Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Jimmy Song Stats - Average Last Time Played Sorted By LTP Percent Deviation

All PlaysLast Five Plays
Song TitleTotalAvg.% Dev.Avg.% Dev.
Cortez the Killer2475.003.87
You Better Run2146.5011.10
Love And Happiness2274.5019.32
Sundown Betty65.4021.115.4021.11
Honey Bee56.0023.57
Bayou Lena2282.5032.29
Strange Times423.0032.83
Holden Oversoul1824.4033.604.8017.43
Greta1634.9434.544.2035.32
Space Wrangler1714.6834.914.8017.43
Surprise Valley1854.3035.004.2019.92
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking166.0035.815.2025.07
Driving Song1854.3036.504.2045.80
Dirty Business988.2237.2483.4045.28
Boom Boom Boom47.0037.80
Cease Fire514.0037.956.0016.67
Pigeons1944.1238.034.0017.68
Love Tractor1724.6738.084.0039.53
Ain't Life Grand1894.2538.504.0025.00
Blackout Blues1585.0638.794.4041.29
Henry Parsons Died1704.6838.824.6011.91
Tall Boy1804.4439.224.2035.32
Diner1425.6239.277.2043.26
Imitation Leather Shoes1425.6539.495.6034.81
Wondering1355.9139.505.8022.48
Radio Child1316.1239.955.2025.07
Papa's Home1525.2839.966.2021.03
Fishwater1764.5240.034.6039.49
Lake Of Fire3267.0040.25
Up All Night1185.8740.716.2041.75
North1674.8040.914.8030.90
All Time Low1395.7640.975.8022.48
You Got Yours1216.6742.095.4021.11
Goodpeople1475.4542.115.6037.03
Pilgrims1714.6742.124.2045.80
Hatfield1117.2542.429.4059.52
Barstools and Dreamers1455.4742.526.0020.41
Rock1355.8842.606.0044.10
Climb To Safety1724.6443.294.4034.47
Ribs And Whiskey1545.1943.346.8012.30
Chainsaw City1077.4743.377.6060.01
Disco1595.0144.085.0044.72
When The Clowns Come Home69.3344.269.8045.29
Action Man1385.8144.385.6034.81
Tail Dragger725.3244.506.2053.98
Travelin' Light1286.2744.525.8022.48
Chilly Water1874.2644.735.0037.42
Little Kin1127.1245.0211.0038.57
Jack1316.0745.979.0034.25
Saint Ex1134.6446.496.0031.18
Porch Song1595.0346.633.6042.13
Makes Sense To Me1087.3346.799.8055.14
Walkin' (For Your Love)1346.0247.116.6022.98
Mountain Hideaway36.0047.14
Plastic Jesus37.5047.14
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away37.5047.14
Weight Of The World859.2347.338.8052.94
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1211.6447.5813.4035.63
Rebirtha1455.5947.974.2026.08
Can't Get High1077.4348.068.8021.86
Low Rider550.2048.3950.2048.39
Ride Me High1226.6449.484.8030.90
Junior1186.7549.548.4040.02
Blight1057.6349.727.4043.37
Blue Indian1296.2950.107.0041.65
Red Hot Mama849.4650.506.2046.19
Bear's Gone Fishin'988.3250.725.6044.82
Stop Breakin' Down Blues1057.6351.0112.2038.18
Papa Legba6012.9751.6515.8049.71
Steven's Cat444.4652.577.8027.79
Vampire Blues3423.3253.6820.8033.03
Pleas1206.6854.327.4054.56
Conrad1256.4254.376.4050.15
I Can See Clearly Now313.0054.39
Honky Red525.1654.446.2034.97
Little Lilly889.1154.768.4054.94
Pickin' Up The Pieces869.3354.9613.2057.05
Cotton Was King1055.0155.647.8035.58
The Harder They Come2482.0056.04
Party At Your Mama's House1087.5156.5910.4099.37
Shut Up And Drive935.6056.658.0023.39
Who Do You Belong To?1127.2457.308.6049.06
Thought Sausage1017.9857.456.0031.18
Second Skin1047.6957.598.8051.70
Proving Ground1127.1357.707.4026.34
Sharon3820.7958.0110.0063.25
Don't Be Denied3025.1758.0315.0093.57
Christmas Katie849.5858.5410.2042.40
City of Dreams5115.3758.6218.2055.14
One Arm Steve1037.7558.785.4016.56
Dyin' Man898.9259.0511.2056.26
Maggot Brain3721.4359.3532.4050.08
Goin' Out West1047.6359.457.8024.66
Mercy7310.9359.7215.2041.97
Give1016.7459.7410.0065.19
Red Beans1942.9560.1437.6032.98
Devil In Disguise65.8060.225.8060.22
Smokestack Lightning3324.3361.6933.6079.29
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys4617.3361.7018.2047.65
Expiration Day6113.0061.9210.8051.30
Ace of Spades564.2562.51
Let It Rock1840.8962.6628.0031.13
Life During Wartime5414.9163.0211.0073.01
Fixin' To Die6212.2463.7723.2074.56
Stop-Go1037.7764.0513.4066.87
Down4711.9164.139.4064.97
I'm Not Alone1137.0764.317.4015.41
Heart of Gold438.0064.67
Let's Get Down To Business5414.7664.6814.8029.99
Superstition866.0065.1759.8091.04
Nobody's Fault But Mine1175.2765.2081.6081.36
Me And The Devil Blues5614.4365.5414.0055.10
Big Wooly Mammoth988.2366.064.8045.17
It Ain't No Use6112.8966.6120.4064.34
True To My Nature417.1866.877.0050.51
Walk On5215.3866.8923.0055.93
Arleen6811.7967.1615.8049.92
Old Joe3422.4467.2819.4066.77
Sleeping Man6213.0767.327.6045.20
Sell Sell655.6567.675.4024.85
Tickle the Truth839.0268.3518.2065.41
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind4716.9668.5615.6054.13
Can't Find My Way Home3125.7168.9020.0067.64
Pusherman1941.5869.5442.6072.99
Heaven4816.5070.3513.8048.99
May Your Glass Be Filled5813.8970.3727.0079.91
Aunt Avis7011.6470.7113.0078.45
Trouble4418.0270.9019.0072.07
You Can't Always Get What You Want1229.7371.4437.0043.71
I Walk On Guilded Splinters5314.9871.7717.6080.81
Mr. Soul889.1671.856.4032.40
Godzilla2764.5071.87
End Of The Show5015.9272.2113.60109.14
Contentment Blues6013.2772.7911.6066.66
Bust It Big1565.1372.985.4038.40
C. Brown879.0573.8911.8064.37
Do What You Like7113.7174.03119.8081.99
Vacation4716.9676.3415.4042.73
Four Cornered Room995.4476.4572.2084.87
Old Neighborhood889.0176.598.8048.48
Worry888.9176.6912.0058.93
High Time We Went826.4377.3233.2061.04
Drums5051.5677.591.4039.12
Slippin' Into Darkness4019.9577.6514.8050.43
Hallelujah615.4078.1415.4078.14
Gimme6013.3578.4921.4023.74
This Part Of Town819.7779.1817.4085.11
Street Dogs For Breakfast276.8179.3812.6082.97
Dark Bar299.5779.997.6035.55
Angels Don't Sing The Blues216.3980.5510.4080.04
Let's Get The Show On The Road4318.3381.3719.0077.08
Impossible1037.7182.317.8056.90
Nobody's Loss2729.1582.8721.6049.28
The Ballad of John and Yoko1712.4483.2420.0068.19
Jamais Vu238.9583.3216.8073.80
That Don't Make It Junk425.6783.95
You Wreck Me412.6784.42
Riders On The Storm5131.4084.59131.4084.59
House of the Rising Sun2530.0085.12
Counting Train Cars5107.0085.73107.0085.73
Degenerate1418.4686.0321.4082.65
When You Coming Home831.7187.2838.0082.15
Casa Del Grillo2720.6788.3742.8060.82
Jesus Just Left Chicago2619.8488.5110.2038.22
Swamp5177.4089.08177.4089.08
Send Your Mind5315.6289.2110.4031.60
Time Fades Away59.7589.56
I Wanna Be Sedated2409.0090.59
Sultans of Swing373.0091.05
Heroes849.2191.0711.8047.71
Wish You Were Here8121.2591.56137.8082.56
Werewolves of London9117.5692.1569.8031.26
All Along The Watchtower4255.2593.54
Fairies Wear Boots2234.4394.7850.4067.54
Turn On Your Love Light3475.0094.92
Coconut3026.6396.5840.60126.18
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature4816.4896.8312.4059.70
Spoonful1173.4597.0447.8052.02
The Take Out6113.0298.3211.2066.04
Tie Your Shoes958.4698.346.0011.79
Cream Puff War4517.6498.9949.8072.84
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl2238.41100.7416.0052.10
Visiting Day7111.23100.9811.8051.34
Bowlegged Woman7310.96101.526.4032.40
Sympathy for the Devil4198.50101.97
Just Kissed My Baby979.22102.4671.4048.54
Angels on High809.05102.4911.6030.23
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)3615.67102.7336.6079.37
Protein Drink1157.07102.787.4024.55
Sewing Machine1186.89102.897.4024.55
Chest Fever2325.00103.7448.8081.45
Gradle3027.20104.1019.4079.91
Mama Told Me Not To Come460.67104.85
Walk On The Flood328.65105.3213.20103.93
Lawyers, Guns, And Money3424.29106.2717.4055.96
Postcard5813.81106.7412.8060.87
Better Off859.46107.3813.6034.72
Time Is Free2039.25107.9342.6090.59
And It Stoned Me3026.03108.2317.6028.01
Machine1137.05108.467.2033.16
1 x 14816.75109.967.8048.31
Dark End of the Street3198.00111.10
Baby, Please Don't Go676.80111.5676.80111.56
Mardi Gras In New Orleans2557.50112.76
Rockin' In The Free World2626.50113.66
Light Is Like Water972.11116.3247.8085.18
She Caught The Katy1741.06116.5529.0045.75
Stag-O-Lee6119.00117.2884.00146.59
This Cruel Thing585.50117.80
Sometimes2323.57117.8125.60110.71
Genesis3622.36117.8412.2019.57
I've Been Working2601.50118.85
Knocking 'Round The Zoo2430.96118.8554.80137.29
Dear Mr. Fantasy1553.13119.5936.8067.92
Born Under A Bad Sign2213.50120.22
B of D7211.03120.318.4048.06
Flat Foot Flewzy2333.83121.3417.6061.80
Dark Day Program1616.60122.2535.2076.64
Heroes (DB)352.50122.57
Chunk Of Coal2334.65122.7623.00107.07
Time Waits For No One967.63124.5361.20140.74
Dream Song3125.65124.6428.4046.95
D'yer Maker428.67125.06
Fishing1160.64126.6646.80120.00
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down3144.00127.06
Already Fried1211.91127.7019.00112.45
Solid Rock928.45128.6112.4025.25
Are You Ready For The Country?1146.36129.9126.6098.34
A of D4317.79129.9210.2056.91
Flicker848.85130.1618.20113.10
Machine Gun528.75130.37
Papa Johnny Road5514.20131.0447.80105.07
You'll Be Fine3261.00131.37
Entering A Black Hole Backwards6114.83131.6055.4081.79
Last Dance3820.71132.1514.8052.86
Coach1334.25133.4726.4089.34
You Should Be Glad1246.35133.577.6046.15
Hope In A Hopeless World4518.38136.3411.2043.01
Green Onions8105.13137.0076.2088.92
Jam2453.25137.262.4055.90
Time Waits2234.82137.3248.60181.26
Many Rivers To Cross1130.70137.3950.60106.68
E on a G2531.00138.76
Come Together2412.50139.36
Puppy Sleeps2539.00139.58
Use Me4816.36140.7716.2033.07
Sweet Leaf3379.00140.81
The Last Straw4716.79142.3512.8047.01
Help Me Somebody1845.22143.3451.60156.90
Carmelita818.86143.6525.00122.34
From The Cradle986.65148.3927.60148.03
St. Louis699.93149.4116.00118.50
On Your Way Down453.67149.49
Ophelia4023.88153.6718.6054.11
L.a.1567.93154.5867.80177.55
Sleepy Monkey3224.22155.5454.60162.37
Breathing Slow3622.06155.8640.2083.35
Wishbone3807.67155.95
One Kind Favor2530.92156.207.2053.25
Journey Through The Past445.33157.98
Familiar Reality577.75159.38
Waitin' For The Bus2027.05159.5110.2038.22
I'm So Glad3335.33160.06
Drinking Muddy Water1128.00160.2347.40125.63
Tortured Artist4617.02162.3452.20152.41
Success Yourself3319.33166.20
Crazy3521.00166.6242.20182.94
Mountain Jam3935.67167.37
Wet Trombone Blues3555.00169.16
None of Us Are Free2432.63172.1674.60145.73
Time Zones849.45172.4613.8041.44
Travelin' Man3820.32172.7667.60128.02
Clinic Cynic3719.24181.5014.6080.69
Crippled Inside938.38188.2456.80157.32
Morning Dew7366.00197.32115.20120.00
Don't Wanna Lose You3721.35197.4570.80153.28
Happy5719.04209.6312.0058.63
Free Somehow936.38211.6754.60176.24
Little Wing5391.60219.32391.60219.32
Glory3531.89225.8513.2052.32
Three Candles3316.72236.4277.40105.12
Dirty Side Down4811.04246.3656.80128.34
New Speedway Boogie9282.89266.6045.60172.55
Her Dance Needs No Body4015.46271.4765.00174.07
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline2157.86289.8451.20100.83
Airplane1139.56308.195.0020.00
Smoking Factory2233.90317.29116.00185.95
For What It's Worth16172.88331.4616.8046.38
Jaded Tourist2818.48341.7374.80193.76
The Shape I'm In2666.42347.4919.6081.20
(Don't Fear) The Reaper1
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville1
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay1554.00
A Little Help From My Friends2146.00
Across the Universe1
Action Man Reprise1
Ain't No Sunshine2193.00
All Right Now1
Aqualung1
As Time Goes By1
Astronomy Domine Jam1547.00
Back In The U.S.A.1
Bad Moon Rising1
Basically Frightened2418.00
Bastards In Bubbles1
Beat On The Brat1882.00
Big Chief1
Big Chief Jam1727.00
Black Sabbath12104.00
Blue Sunday11018.00
Born On The Bayou2286.00
Bright Side of Life1
Bring It On Home1
Brown Sugar1
Burning Down The House2219.00
Can't Get Enough1
Cant Get There From Here1
The Changeling1
Children of the Grave2606.00
Cissy Strut1445.00
Clap Hands1
Cocaine1
Come As You Are1
Come On1
Dang Me1
Dead Flowers1
Don't Tell The Band11045.00
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)1
Dooley1
Down On The Farm1412.00
Dream Warrior1
Drift Away1
Earache My Eye1
Easy Wind12475.00
Electric Funeral1
Enter Sandman1
Excitable Boy1
Feelin' Alright1749.00
Fire on the Mountain12329.00
First We Take Manhattan216.00
The Fishin' Hole1
Folsom Prison Blues1
Fortunate Son1
Four Years of Chances1
Galleon11092.00
Georgia On My Mind1226.00
Geraldine And The Honeybee1581.00
Gimme Some Lovin'1
Glad1845.00
Guns of Brixton1
Happy (PW)1
Happy (RS)1
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)1
Have A Cigar1
Heathen1502.00
Help Me28.00
Hercules1
Here Comes The Judge1
Hit It And Quit It1
Home on the Range1
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)1
I Can't Stop Loving You1
I Fought The Law1
I Got My Mojo Workin'1
I Put A Spell On You1600.00
I Shot The Sheriff1
I Swear It Wasn't Me1
I Want Candy1
I Want You (She's So Heavy)26.00
I Wish1411.00
I'm A Man1
I'm Losing You1
Iron Man2310.00
It's All Over Now1827.00
Jessica1
Johnny Appleseed1
John's Other Jam1
Jumpin' Jack Flash1
Just Ain't Easy1
Just Like A Woman27.00
Keep On Chooglin'1
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning12195.00
L.A. Woman11463.00
Lean On Me242.00
Let's Roll1
Like A Hurricane1
Lithium1
Livin' In The USA1
Lola1
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress11209.00
Love In Vain1
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues1
Magic Carpet Ride1
Mama Kin1
Midnight Special1
Moondance2472.00
Muffin Man1
Mystic Highway1
Nights In White Satin12429.00
The Old Man Down the Road1
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)1
Paranoid12811.00
Peace Frog11018.00
People Are Strange1
Piece of My Heart1
Proud Mary1
Radar Love1877.00
Ramble On Rose1
Right Place Wrong Time1
Road To Damascus1114.00
Rock Steady1
Rumble1
Shoes On Tight24.00
Sitting In Limbo28.00
Slip Kid1
Somewhere In Time1
Soul Kitchen11142.00
Spill The Wine213.00
Still Crazy After All These Years1
Stir It Up1493.00
Straight To Hell1
Strange Brew1
Susie Q12676.00
T.V. Eye1
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin11184.00
That Old Black Magic1
There Is A Time1
This Masquerade29.00
Time Is On My Side1
Tipitina2372.00
Tiptoe Through The Tulips1
Tongue (Shuffle In A)1
Toura Loura Loura1
Trondossa1
Voodoo1
The Waker11082.00
Walkin' reprise1787.00
Walking After Midnight1
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'1
Warning1
Wasted Words1
Welcome To My Nightmare1
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)1
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?1834.00
Wild Thing1689.00
Wild Thing Reprise1
Yield Not To Temptation1
You Can Get It If You Really Want1
Young Lust1
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone1

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2019 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).