Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Sorted By Last Time Played Percent Deviation

All PlaysLast Five Plays
Song TitleAvg.% Dev.Avg.% Dev.
Cortez the Killer475.003.87
You Better Run146.5011.10
Sundown Betty5.0016.33
Love And Happiness274.5019.32
Honey Bee6.0023.57
Bayou Lena282.5032.29
Strange Times23.0032.83
Holden Oversoul4.3933.654.2019.92
Greta4.9434.574.0039.53
Surprise Valley4.3134.974.2019.92
Space Wrangler4.6834.975.4021.11
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking6.0035.815.2025.07
Driving Song4.3036.504.2045.80
Dirty Business91.3836.8189.6040.28
Boom Boom Boom7.0037.80
Cease Fire4.0037.956.0016.67
Pigeons4.1338.124.0017.68
Love Tractor4.6638.194.2045.80
Ain't Life Grand4.2538.594.2026.08
Blackout Blues5.0638.914.0046.77
Henry Parsons Died4.6838.955.0024.49
Tall Boy4.4339.324.4041.29
Diner5.6239.377.2043.26
Wondering5.9239.586.6027.52
Imitation Leather Shoes5.6539.586.8044.61
Fishwater4.5240.034.6039.49
Papa's Home5.2840.086.0026.35
Radio Child6.1240.135.8042.93
Lake Of Fire267.0040.25
Up All Night5.8440.775.4038.40
North4.7941.004.2019.92
All Time Low5.7641.136.0023.57
Goodpeople5.4342.215.0031.62
Pilgrims4.6642.264.2045.80
You Got Yours6.6742.296.2044.76
Barstools and Dreamers5.4742.526.0020.41
Hatfield7.2642.529.2062.63
Rock5.8842.606.0044.10
Ribs And Whiskey5.1943.346.8012.30
Chainsaw City7.4743.377.6060.01
Climb To Safety4.6543.374.6032.97
Disco5.0144.085.0044.72
When The Clowns Come Home9.3344.269.8045.29
Tail Dragger5.3244.506.2053.98
Action Man5.8144.585.6034.81
Chilly Water4.2444.584.6024.79
Travelin' Light6.2744.736.0026.35
Little Kin7.1445.0212.6020.70
Jack6.0646.199.0034.25
Saint Ex4.6146.495.6027.08
Porch Song5.0446.553.6042.13
Makes Sense To Me7.3346.799.8055.14
Mountain Hideaway6.0047.14
Plastic Jesus7.5047.14
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away7.5047.14
Walkin' (For Your Love)6.0247.296.2031.02
Weight Of The World9.2347.338.8052.94
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall11.6447.5813.4035.63
Rebirtha5.6147.824.4020.33
Can't Get High7.4348.068.8021.86
Low Rider50.2048.3950.2048.39
Ride Me High6.6449.484.8030.90
Junior6.7649.698.2043.46
Blight7.6349.927.4043.37
Blue Indian6.2750.327.4045.43
Red Hot Mama9.4650.506.2046.19
Bear's Gone Fishin'8.3650.615.4048.29
Stop Breakin' Down Blues7.6351.0112.2038.18
Papa Legba12.9751.6515.8049.71
Steven's Cat4.4353.408.6024.11
Vampire Blues23.3253.6820.8033.03
May Your Glass Be Filled12.9853.9217.0023.16
Pickin' Up The Pieces9.1954.3511.4053.93
I Can See Clearly Now13.0054.39
Conrad6.4254.567.8055.44
Pleas6.6654.626.0075.46
Cotton Was King4.9454.887.0022.59
Little Lilly9.1354.9810.8063.95
Honky Red5.1255.167.2047.51
The Harder They Come482.0056.04
Party At Your Mama's House7.5156.5910.4099.37
Shut Up And Drive5.6056.658.0023.39
Who Do You Belong To?7.2557.4511.4054.64
Thought Sausage7.9857.756.4039.22
Second Skin7.6857.948.2057.46
Sharon20.7958.0110.0063.25
Proving Ground7.1258.027.4026.34
Don't Be Denied25.1758.0315.0093.57
City of Dreams15.3758.6218.2055.14
One Arm Steve7.7758.765.6015.97
Christmas Katie9.5459.029.0046.48
Dyin' Man8.9559.0711.6051.22
Goin' Out West7.6359.697.8024.66
Give6.7459.7410.0065.19
Red Beans42.9560.1437.6032.98
Devil In Disguise5.8060.225.8060.22
Mercy10.8960.2815.0042.95
Maggot Brain21.2560.4835.6046.94
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys17.4961.4817.8051.55
Smokestack Lightning24.3361.6933.6079.29
Expiration Day13.0061.9210.8051.30
Life During Wartime15.1062.1415.0061.28
Ace of Spades64.2562.51
Let It Rock40.8962.6628.0031.13
Fixin' To Die12.2463.7723.2074.56
Down11.9164.139.4064.97
Stop-Go7.7864.1813.2069.52
I'm Not Alone7.0764.596.8028.29
Heart of Gold38.0064.67
Let's Get Down To Business14.7664.6814.8029.99
Me And The Devil Blues14.5864.9614.4050.22
Superstition66.0065.1759.8091.04
Nobody's Fault But Mine75.2765.2081.6081.36
Big Wooly Mammoth8.2566.166.6077.70
It Ain't No Use12.8966.6120.4064.34
True To My Nature7.1866.877.0050.51
Old Joe22.4467.2819.4066.77
Sleeping Man13.0767.327.6045.20
Four Cornered Room105.5067.3374.0080.10
Walk On15.1667.6922.6056.37
Sell Sell5.6767.805.6020.36
Arleen11.7467.8716.2048.68
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind17.0468.8814.6062.33
Can't Find My Way Home25.7168.9020.0067.64
Tickle the Truth8.9668.9717.2072.90
Pusherman42.2270.1339.4084.89
Heaven16.5070.3513.8048.99
Aunt Avis11.7270.4815.0062.89
You Can't Always Get What You Want29.7371.4437.0043.71
I Walk On Guilded Splinters14.9871.7717.6080.81
End Of The Show15.4571.968.6061.31
Trouble17.8872.1117.6076.19
Mr. Soul9.1672.265.0044.72
Contentment Blues13.3472.8913.0059.83
Cream Puff War15.6672.9930.8072.51
Bust It Big5.1173.356.0052.70
C. Brown9.0573.8911.8064.37
Do What You Like113.7174.03119.8081.99
Old Neighborhood9.0176.598.8048.48
Slippin' Into Darkness20.2876.6716.2038.15
Worry8.9176.6912.0058.93
Vacation17.0076.9715.8041.84
High Time We Went26.4377.3233.2061.04
Drums1.5777.601.4039.12
Hallelujah15.4078.1415.4078.14
Street Dogs For Breakfast6.8179.3812.6082.97
Gimme13.1779.5317.8046.05
You Wreck Me16.0079.55
This Part Of Town9.6379.7514.60104.62
Dark Bar9.5779.997.6035.55
Angels Don't Sing The Blues6.3980.5510.4080.04
Let's Get The Show On The Road18.3381.3719.0077.08
Impossible7.7182.317.8056.90
Nobody's Loss29.1582.8721.6049.28
The Ballad of John and Yoko12.4483.2420.0068.19
Jamais Vu8.9583.3216.8073.80
That Don't Make It Junk25.6783.95
Riders On The Storm131.4084.59131.4084.59
House of the Rising Sun530.0085.12
Counting Train Cars107.0085.73107.0085.73
Degenerate18.4686.0321.4082.65
When You Coming Home31.7187.2838.0082.15
Casa Del Grillo20.6788.3742.8060.82
Jesus Just Left Chicago19.8488.5110.2038.22
Swamp177.4089.08177.4089.08
Time Fades Away9.7589.56
Send Your Mind15.6989.629.8032.59
I Wanna Be Sedated409.0090.59
Sultans of Swing73.0091.05
Heroes9.2191.0711.8047.71
Wish You Were Here121.2591.56137.8082.56
Werewolves of London117.5692.1569.8031.26
All Along The Watchtower293.6794.28
Turn On Your Love Light475.0094.92
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature16.4896.8312.4059.70
Spoonful73.4597.0447.8052.02
The Take Out13.1098.3910.8070.94
Tie Your Shoes8.4898.526.2013.49
Coconut26.4199.0043.20118.23
Fairies Wear Boots32.6099.2663.0080.96
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl38.41100.7416.0052.10
Visiting Day11.26101.3911.4055.69
Bowlegged Woman10.96101.526.4032.40
Sympathy for the Devil198.50101.97
Just Kissed My Baby79.22102.4671.4048.54
Angels on High9.05102.4911.6030.23
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)15.67102.7336.6079.37
Protein Drink7.07103.237.0030.30
Sewing Machine6.89103.357.0030.30
Chest Fever25.00103.7448.8081.45
Mama Told Me Not To Come60.67104.85
Lawyers, Guns, And Money24.82104.9019.0042.76
Walk On The Flood8.65105.3213.20103.93
Gradle27.28105.6316.6093.38
Time Is Free39.25107.9342.6090.59
And It Stoned Me26.03108.2317.6028.01
Better Off9.45108.2313.4036.41
Machine7.05108.467.2033.16
Postcard13.67108.5210.2057.75
1 x 116.75109.967.8048.31
Dark End of the Street198.00111.10
Baby, Please Don't Go76.80111.5676.80111.56
Mardi Gras In New Orleans557.50112.76
Rockin' In The Free World626.50113.66
Light Is Like Water72.11116.3247.8085.18
She Caught The Katy41.06116.5529.0045.75
Stag-O-Lee119.00117.2884.00146.59
Genesis22.69117.5311.8023.52
This Cruel Thing85.50117.80
Sometimes23.57117.8125.60110.71
I've Been Working601.50118.85
Knocking 'Round The Zoo30.96118.8554.80137.29
Dear Mr. Fantasy54.71119.9637.4066.46
Born Under A Bad Sign213.50120.22
B of D11.08120.479.8046.98
Flat Foot Flewzy33.83121.3417.6061.80
Dark Day Program16.60122.2535.2076.64
Heroes (DB)52.50122.57
Time Waits For No One67.63124.5361.20140.74
D'yer Maker28.67125.06
Fishing60.64126.6646.80120.00
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down144.00127.06
Dream Song25.47127.5929.6046.91
Already Fried11.91127.7019.00112.45
Solid Rock8.45128.6112.4025.25
Chunk Of Coal33.23129.3313.6045.21
Are You Ready For The Country?46.36129.9126.6098.34
A of D17.79129.9210.2056.91
Flicker8.85130.1618.20113.10
Machine Gun28.75130.37
Papa Johnny Road14.20131.0447.80105.07
You'll Be Fine261.00131.37
Entering A Black Hole Backwards114.83131.6055.4081.79
Last Dance20.71132.1514.8052.86
Coach34.25133.4726.4089.34
You Should Be Glad6.35133.577.6046.15
Hope In A Hopeless World18.38136.3411.2043.01
I'm So Glad485.50136.76
Green Onions105.13137.0076.2088.92
Time Waits34.82137.3248.60181.26
Many Rivers To Cross30.70137.3950.60106.68
Jam3.26137.732.2049.79
E on a G531.00138.76
Come Together412.50139.36
Puppy Sleeps539.00139.58
Use Me16.36140.7716.2033.07
Sweet Leaf379.00140.81
The Last Straw16.79142.3512.8047.01
Help Me Somebody45.22143.3451.60156.90
Carmelita18.86143.6525.00122.34
From The Cradle6.65148.3927.60148.03
St. Louis9.93149.4116.00118.50
On Your Way Down53.67149.49
Ophelia23.88153.6718.6054.11
L.a.67.93154.5867.80177.55
Sleepy Monkey24.22155.5454.60162.37
Breathing Slow22.06155.8640.2083.35
Wishbone807.67155.95
One Kind Favor30.92156.207.2053.25
Journey Through The Past45.33157.98
Familiar Reality77.75159.38
Waitin' For The Bus27.05159.5110.2038.22
Drinking Muddy Water28.00160.2347.40125.63
Tortured Artist17.02162.3452.20152.41
Success Yourself319.33166.20
Crazy21.00166.6242.20182.94
Mountain Jam935.67167.37
Wet Trombone Blues555.00169.16
None of Us Are Free32.63172.1674.60145.73
Travelin' Man20.32172.7667.60128.02
Time Zones9.48172.9413.6044.30
Clinic Cynic19.24181.5014.6080.69
Crippled Inside38.38188.2456.80157.32
Morning Dew366.00197.32115.20120.00
Don't Wanna Lose You21.35197.4570.80153.28
Happy19.04209.6312.0058.63
Free Somehow36.38211.6754.60176.24
Little Wing391.60219.32391.60219.32
Glory31.89225.8513.2052.32
Three Candles16.72236.4277.40105.12
Dirty Side Down11.04246.3656.80128.34
New Speedway Boogie282.89266.6045.60172.55
Her Dance Needs No Body15.46271.4765.00174.07
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline57.86289.8451.20100.83
Airplane9.56308.195.0020.00
Smoking Factory33.90317.29116.00185.95
For What It's Worth182.60324.0712.6051.31
Jaded Tourist18.48341.7374.80193.76
The Shape I'm In66.42347.4919.6081.20
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay554.00
A Little Help From My Friends146.00
Across the Universe
Action Man Reprise
Ain't No Sunshine193.00
All Right Now
As Time Goes By
Astronomy Domine Jam547.00
Back In The U.S.A.
Bad Moon Rising
Basically Frightened418.00
Beat On The Brat882.00
Big Chief
Big Chief Jam727.00
Black Sabbath2104.00
Blue Sunday1018.00
Born On The Bayou286.00
Bright Side of Life
Bring It On Home
Brown Sugar
Burning Down The House219.00
Can't Get Enough
Cant Get There From Here
The Changeling
Children of the Grave606.00
Cissy Strut445.00
Clap Hands
Cocaine
Come As You Are
Come On
Dang Me
Dead Flowers
Don't Tell The Band1045.00
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)
Dooley
Down On The Farm412.00
Dream Warrior
Earache My Eye
Easy Wind2475.00
Electric Funeral
Enter Sandman
Excitable Boy
Feelin' Alright749.00
Fire on the Mountain2329.00
First We Take Manhattan16.00
The Fishin' Hole
Folsom Prison Blues
Fortunate Son
Four Years of Chances
Galleon1092.00
Georgia On My Mind226.00
Geraldine And The Honeybee581.00
Gimme Some Lovin'
Glad845.00
Godzilla1153.00
Guns of Brixton
Happy (PW)
Happy (RS)
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)
Have A Cigar
Heathen502.00
Help Me8.00
Hercules
Hit It And Quit It
Home on the Range
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)
I Can't Stop Loving You
I Fought The Law
I Got My Mojo Workin'
I Put A Spell On You600.00
I Shot The Sheriff
I Swear It Wasn't Me
I Want Candy
I Want You (She's So Heavy)6.00
I Wish411.00
I'm A Man
I'm Losing You
Iron Man310.00
It's All Over Now827.00
Jessica
Johnny Appleseed
John's Other Jam
Just Ain't Easy
Just Like A Woman7.00
Keep On Chooglin'
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning2195.00
L.A. Woman1463.00
Lean On Me42.00
Let's Roll
Like A Hurricane
Lithium
Livin' In The USA
Lola
Love In Vain
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues
Magic Carpet Ride
Mama Kin
Midnight Special
Moondance472.00
Muffin Man
Mystic Highway
Nights In White Satin2429.00
The Old Man Down the Road
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)
Paranoid2811.00
Peace Frog1018.00
People Are Strange
Piece of My Heart
Proud Mary
Radar Love877.00
Ramble On Rose
Right Place Wrong Time
Road To Damascus114.00
Rock Steady
Rumble
Shoes On Tight4.00
Sitting In Limbo8.00
Slip Kid
Somewhere In Time
Soul Kitchen1142.00
Spill The Wine13.00
Still Crazy After All These Years
Stir It Up493.00
Straight To Hell
Strange Brew
Susie Q2676.00
T.V. Eye
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin1184.00
That Old Black Magic
There Is A Time
This Masquerade9.00
Time Is On My Side
Tipitina372.00
Tongue (Shuffle In A)
Toura Loura Loura
Trondossa
Voodoo
Walkin' reprise787.00
Walking After Midnight
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
Warning
Wasted Words
Welcome To My Nightmare
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?834.00
Wild Thing689.00
Wild Thing Reprise
Yield Not To Temptation
You Can Get It If You Really Want
Young Lust
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2018 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).