Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Sorted By Last Time Played Percent Deviation

All PlaysLast Five Plays
Song TitleAvg.% Dev.Avg.% Dev.
Cortez the Killer475.003.87
You Better Run146.5011.10
Love And Happiness274.5019.32
Bayou Lena282.5032.29
Strange Times23.0032.83
Greta4.9834.105.6043.01
Holden Oversoul4.3934.354.8034.23
Space Wrangler4.7034.964.8034.23
Surprise Valley4.3435.215.2045.91
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking6.0035.815.2025.07
Driving Song4.2936.595.6015.97
Dirty Business91.3836.8189.6040.28
Cease Fire3.6137.354.6054.56
Henry Parsons Died4.6937.554.8049.74
Love Tractor4.6537.645.4059.43
Boom Boom Boom7.0037.80
Pigeons4.1138.526.0037.27
Ain't Life Grand4.2438.874.4065.48
Blackout Blues5.1338.874.6054.56
Diner5.5639.036.2026.50
Imitation Leather Shoes5.6139.645.6057.31
Tall Boy4.4339.914.6050.05
Radio Child6.1640.166.2080.16
Wondering5.8740.466.4032.40
Hatfield7.1740.678.2032.72
Fishwater4.4840.815.4040.57
Pilgrims4.6340.865.8042.93
Papa's Home5.2540.886.0040.82
North4.8441.536.6050.93
Up All Night5.8641.586.4035.97
All Time Low5.7141.705.4046.48
You Got Yours6.7242.156.0047.14
Rock5.9242.636.0031.18
Goodpeople5.4642.754.8040.07
Chainsaw City7.4242.8010.8030.29
Barstools and Dreamers5.4843.056.2040.16
Little Kin6.9344.038.4038.21
Climb To Safety4.6744.036.0035.36
Disco4.9744.095.6041.11
Ribs And Whiskey5.1044.228.8065.97
When The Clowns Come Home9.3344.269.8045.29
Street Dogs For Breakfast5.7044.747.6044.23
Tail Dragger5.2044.834.0039.53
Steven's Cat3.8345.016.6022.98
Travelin' Light6.2745.167.0053.45
Action Man5.7945.426.8012.30
Chilly Water4.2545.504.0025.00
Makes Sense To Me7.2145.768.6049.06
Jack5.9446.037.2030.11
Porch Song5.0546.934.8030.90
Weight Of The World9.2447.127.6011.77
Mountain Hideaway6.0047.14
Plastic Jesus7.5047.14
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away7.5047.14
Saint Ex4.5247.506.4030.46
Rebirtha5.7147.746.0045.64
Walkin' (For Your Love)6.0348.236.4039.22
Low Rider50.2048.3950.2048.39
Blight7.5349.058.2026.44
Can't Get High7.3949.226.0031.18
Ride Me High6.8249.274.8064.89
Junior6.7549.587.0010.10
Red Hot Mama9.6449.937.0017.50
Jamais Vu6.9050.188.8058.72
Bear's Gone Fishin'8.5650.235.8033.16
Blue Indian6.1750.327.4047.39
Stop Breakin' Down Blues7.4650.359.0028.33
Party At Your Mama's House7.3751.257.4045.43
Angels Don't Sing The Blues5.3551.566.8050.30
Papa Legba13.0451.9915.6047.02
May Your Glass Be Filled12.9853.9217.0023.16
Pickin' Up The Pieces9.0954.0013.6046.10
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall10.8654.0811.2051.45
Pleas6.6454.147.8056.90
I Can See Clearly Now13.0054.39
Little Lilly9.0254.5111.0021.32
Conrad6.3854.716.6049.79
Smokestack Lightning22.8454.8625.2063.52
Vampire Blues23.1955.4425.8053.80
Sharon21.8855.5814.2053.95
Tortured Artist12.8455.9813.2051.21
The Harder They Come482.0056.04
Cotton Was King4.7856.126.2047.57
Who Do You Belong To?7.0556.396.8050.30
Honky Red4.8856.556.2044.76
Jaded Tourist5.6857.847.4053.72
Thought Sausage8.0057.926.6058.29
Shut Up And Drive5.5058.437.8053.94
Second Skin7.6458.676.2044.76
Don't Be Denied25.1459.1314.4093.76
City of Dreams15.2159.2518.0038.69
Dyin' Man8.7959.348.2027.81
Goin' Out West7.4759.407.4035.24
Maggot Brain20.4959.4630.2053.16
One Arm Steve7.9159.617.2038.54
Proving Ground7.0859.637.2011.62
Give6.7459.7410.0065.19
Christmas Katie9.5759.867.0050.51
Four Cornered Room122.0060.22101.4058.87
Devil In Disguise5.8060.225.8060.22
Mercy10.6160.5819.4052.39
Tickle the Truth8.5960.6610.4040.57
Stop-Go7.4861.266.2013.49
Red Beans42.7262.1735.0032.13
Expiration Day13.2062.4812.4040.16
Let It Rock40.8962.6628.0031.13
It Ain't No Use12.3662.8318.2052.76
Life During Wartime15.0663.5310.4083.16
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys17.1063.7112.2035.45
Fixin' To Die12.2463.7723.2074.56
Down11.9164.139.4064.97
Heart of Gold38.0064.67
Superstition66.0065.1759.8091.04
Big Wooly Mammoth8.4465.738.0044.19
Walk On14.6565.8216.0046.56
Me And The Devil Blues14.5665.9412.6032.04
Sleeping Man13.6366.4113.0046.79
I'm Not Alone7.1066.577.0036.42
True To My Nature7.1866.877.0050.51
Nobody's Fault But Mine76.7067.1395.0071.51
Let's Get Down To Business14.5767.2219.6090.88
Don't Wanna Lose You14.6168.1518.6073.87
Can't Find My Way Home26.3968.2134.4065.44
Old Joe22.3668.5317.2073.82
Arleen11.7369.0914.4058.02
Ace of Spades50.0069.31
Aunt Avis11.5470.6310.2068.42
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind16.9170.7212.4034.97
Mr. Soul9.2370.7810.6056.05
I Walk On Guilded Splinters14.4970.8210.6050.19
End Of The Show15.6871.849.6066.13
Heaven16.5171.8921.6087.69
Trouble17.3872.6013.0048.35
Travelin' Man14.8972.6524.0068.91
Sell Sell5.6072.944.4041.29
Cream Puff War15.6672.9930.8072.51
Pusherman41.0673.3028.60115.53
Bust It Big5.1373.944.6045.08
Contentment Blues13.2774.119.6043.95
This Part Of Town9.2374.219.0050.31
C. Brown8.8174.818.4051.62
You Can't Always Get What You Want27.6076.5029.2058.59
Do What You Like94.6778.03102.0078.53
Worry8.6978.117.0057.14
Old Neighborhood9.0278.126.4023.70
Hallelujah15.4078.1415.4078.14
Vacation17.1278.1914.2025.59
Drums1.5879.001.4039.12
Slippin' Into Darkness20.3679.2737.4077.97
Dark Bar9.5779.997.6035.55
Gimme12.9380.4413.4059.14
Let's Get The Show On The Road17.9382.0517.0041.39
The Ballad of John and Yoko12.4483.2420.0068.19
That Don't Make It Junk25.6783.95
Impossible7.6584.428.6031.42
Riders On The Storm131.4084.59131.4084.59
Counting Train Cars107.0085.73107.0085.73
Degenerate18.4686.0321.4082.65
Nobody's Loss29.1686.1739.60118.48
Jesus Just Left Chicago20.7486.8914.2061.88
High Time We Went23.0087.2226.8074.13
When You Coming Home31.7187.2838.0082.15
Swamp198.7587.52
Casa Del Grillo20.6788.3742.8060.82
Werewolves of London126.0089.36104.4066.01
Time Fades Away9.7589.56
Send Your Mind16.3289.697.0036.42
I Wanna Be Sedated409.0090.59
Sultans of Swing73.0091.05
Heroes9.0792.818.6049.06
All Along The Watchtower293.6794.28
Turn On Your Love Light475.0094.92
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl41.2095.7722.8023.08
Spoonful73.4597.0447.8052.02
Wish You Were Here123.2997.13121.60102.39
Coconut27.2698.3045.60108.79
Fairies Wear Boots32.6099.2663.0080.96
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature16.6699.528.8033.52
Tie Your Shoes8.65100.098.2038.95
The Take Out13.18100.208.0075.00
Sympathy for the Devil198.50101.97
Just Kissed My Baby79.22102.4671.4048.54
Bowlegged Woman11.31102.6713.6053.18
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)15.67102.7336.6079.37
Angels on High8.99103.7012.0032.81
Chest Fever25.00103.7448.8081.45
Visiting Day11.18104.337.2011.62
Drinking Muddy Water14.56104.4220.8087.03
Mama Told Me Not To Come60.67104.85
Walk On The Flood8.65105.3213.20103.93
Smoking Factory10.55105.8018.6078.15
Protein Drink7.09106.266.4034.23
Sewing Machine6.90106.326.6031.42
And It Stoned Me27.00107.2119.6011.75
Time Is Free39.25107.9342.6090.59
1 x 117.83108.819.0078.57
Gradle26.79109.0835.00157.93
Lawyers, Guns, And Money24.93109.4616.0054.49
Time Waits26.67110.3110.2046.71
Machine7.13110.786.2040.16
Dark End of the Street198.00111.10
Postcard13.69111.228.6062.94
Baby, Please Don't Go76.80111.5676.80111.56
Better Off9.20112.727.4044.41
Mardi Gras In New Orleans557.50112.76
Papa Johnny Road12.56115.6029.40141.57
Flat Foot Flewzy37.95116.1363.60108.73
Light Is Like Water72.11116.3247.8085.18
She Caught The Katy41.06116.5529.0045.75
Genesis24.00117.0615.0031.62
Stag-O-Lee119.00117.2884.00146.59
This Cruel Thing85.50117.80
Sometimes23.57117.8125.60110.71
I've Been Working601.50118.85
Knocking 'Round The Zoo30.96118.8554.80137.29
None of Us Are Free22.48118.9327.2070.93
Born Under A Bad Sign213.50120.22
Dear Mr. Fantasy55.85122.0730.4094.04
Dark Day Program16.60122.2535.2076.64
B of D11.18123.467.2037.27
Time Waits For No One67.63124.5361.20140.74
D'yer Maker28.67125.06
Fishing60.64126.6646.80120.00
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down144.00127.06
Already Fried11.91127.7019.00112.45
Flicker8.15128.997.4057.01
Chunk Of Coal33.23129.3313.6045.21
Are You Ready For The Country?46.36129.9126.6098.34
Machine Gun28.75130.37
You'll Be Fine261.00131.37
Entering A Black Hole Backwards114.83131.6055.4081.79
A of D18.15131.725.8039.32
Dream Song24.86132.3222.8061.43
Solid Rock8.25133.198.4037.27
Coach34.25133.4726.4089.34
Last Dance21.18136.2649.60142.69
Green Onions105.13137.0076.2088.92
Many Rivers To Cross30.70137.3950.60106.68
Hope In A Hopeless World18.98137.896.8021.81
Mountain Jam1389.00137.96
You Should Be Glad6.30138.127.2033.16
Jam3.38138.534.40123.02
Sweet Leaf379.00140.81
One Kind Favor36.85142.5210.8069.10
Use Me16.24143.3121.8074.91
Carmelita18.86143.6525.00122.34
Help Me Somebody38.19146.3117.8059.90
The Last Straw16.80147.076.8033.53
From The Cradle6.65148.3927.60148.03
On Your Way Down53.67149.49
St. Louis9.27153.4833.40134.77
L.a.67.93154.5867.80177.55
Waitin' For The Bus29.12155.5114.2061.88
Wishbone807.67155.95
Journey Through The Past45.33157.98
Ophelia24.03158.4914.2038.05
Sleepy Monkey24.40159.0251.20175.70
Familiar Reality77.75159.38
Breathing Slow21.53164.0841.8082.91
Success Yourself319.33166.20
Crazy21.00166.6242.20182.94
Wet Trombone Blues555.00169.16
Time Zones9.19180.927.8045.69
Clinic Cynic19.24181.5014.6080.69
Crippled Inside38.38188.2456.80157.32
Morning Dew366.00197.32115.20120.00
Happy19.71211.5715.2022.50
Free Somehow36.38211.6754.60176.24
Little Wing391.60219.32391.60219.32
Glory33.31225.857.2022.82
Three Candles16.72236.4277.40105.12
Dirty Side Down10.17263.7952.00142.60
New Speedway Boogie282.89266.6045.60172.55
Her Dance Needs No Body15.46271.4765.00174.07
For What It's Worth208.38304.6911.2045.26
Airplane9.92309.546.4048.91
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline54.10316.3426.6096.60
The Shape I'm In67.20350.5015.2045.91
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay554.00
A Little Help From My Friends146.00
Across the Universe
Action Man Reprise
Ain't No Sunshine
As Time Goes By
Astronomy Domine Jam547.00
Back In The U.S.A.
Bad Moon Rising
Basically Frightened
Beat On The Brat882.00
Big Chief
Big Chief Jam727.00
Black Sabbath2104.00
Blue Sunday1018.00
Born On The Bayou286.00
Bright Side of Life
Bring It On Home
Brown Sugar
Burning Down The House219.00
Can't Get Enough
Cant Get There From Here
The Changeling
Children of the Grave606.00
Cissy Strut445.00
Clap Hands
Cocaine
Come As You Are
Come On
Dang Me
Dead Flowers
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)
Dooley
Down On The Farm412.00
Dream Warrior
Earache My Eye
Easy Wind2475.00
Electric Funeral
Enter Sandman
Excitable Boy
Feelin' Alright749.00
Fire on the Mountain2329.00
First We Take Manhattan16.00
The Fishin' Hole
Folsom Prison Blues
Fortunate Son
Georgia On My Mind226.00
Geraldine And The Honeybee581.00
Gimme Some Lovin'
Glad845.00
Godzilla1153.00
Guns of Brixton
Happy (PW)
Happy (RS)
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)
Have A Cigar
Heathen502.00
Help Me8.00
Hercules
Heroes (DB)7.00
Hit It And Quit It
House of the Rising Sun849.00
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)
I Can't Stop Loving You
I Fought The Law
I Got My Mojo Workin'
I Put A Spell On You600.00
I Shot The Sheriff
I Swear It Wasn't Me
I Want Candy
I Want You (She's So Heavy)6.00
I Wish411.00
I'm A Man
I'm Losing You
Iron Man310.00
It's All Over Now827.00
Jessica
Johnny Appleseed
John's Other Jam
Just Ain't Easy
Just Like A Woman7.00
Keep On Chooglin'
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning2195.00
L.A. Woman1463.00
Lake Of Fire343.00
Lean On Me42.00
Let's Roll
Like A Hurricane
Lithium
Livin' In The USA
Lola
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues
Mama Kin
Midnight Special
Moondance472.00
Muffin Man
Mystic Highway
Nights In White Satin2429.00
The Old Man Down the Road
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)
Paranoid2811.00
Peace Frog1018.00
People Are Strange
Proud Mary
Radar Love877.00
Ramble On Rose
Right Place Wrong Time
Road To Damascus114.00
Rockin' In The Free World1130.00
Shoes On Tight4.00
Sitting In Limbo8.00
Slip Kid
Somewhere In Time
Soul Kitchen1142.00
Spill The Wine13.00
Still Crazy After All These Years
Stir It Up493.00
Straight To Hell
Strange Brew
Susie Q2676.00
T.V. Eye
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin1184.00
That Old Black Magic
There Is A Time
This Masquerade9.00
Time Is On My Side
Tipitina372.00
Tongue (Shuffle In A)
Voodoo
Walkin' reprise787.00
Walking After Midnight
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
Warning
Wasted Words
Welcome To My Nightmare
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?834.00
Wild Thing689.00
Wild Thing Reprise
You Can Get It If You Really Want
Young Lust
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2017 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).