Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Sorted By Times Played

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Mr. Soul36341.10%10.0034
Can't Find My Way Home18031.67%10.0033
Porch Song112430.27%10.0023
All Time Low31920.63%10.0012
Disco51920.39%5.0020
Dream Song19721.02%7.5021
Let's Get The Show On The Road12921.55%10.0022
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys21420.93%7.5021
Papa Legba36520.55%10.0022
Postcard23220.86%7.5021
Proving Ground64020.31%10.0012
And It Stoned Me16310.61%10.0011
Barstools and Dreamers68810.15%10.0011
Blackout Blues51210.20%10.0011
Bowlegged Woman21610.46%10.0011
Chunk Of Coal10610.94%10.0011
City of Dreams15210.66%10.0011
Dear Mr. Fantasy17810.56%10.0001
Early In The Morning Blues11100.00%10.0011
End Of The Show9511.05%10.0001
Feelin' Alright9511.05%10.0011
Flat Foot Flewzy20510.49%10.0011
Goin' Out West21210.47%10.0011
Gradle15110.66%10.0011
I'm Not Alone48310.21%5.0010
The Last Straw28110.36%5.0010
Makes Sense To Me64610.15%10.0011
One Arm Steve27910.36%10.0001
Pigeons105110.10%10.0011
Red Beans11110.90%10.0011
Red Hot Mama17110.58%10.0011
Travelin' Light101710.10%10.0011
Wish You Were Here6011.67%10.0011
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
???30
1 x 11350
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall120
A Little Help From My Friends20
A of D2660
Ace of Spades50
Across the Universe10
Action Man2460
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't Life Grand6040
Ain't No Sunshine20
Airplane3200
All Along The Watchtower130
All Right Now10
Already Fried120
American Standard10
Analyze10
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues210
Angels on High800
Another Man Done Gone190
Aqualung10
Are You Ready For The Country?280
Arleen2150
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam590
Aunt Avis2490
B of D2530
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand60
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Bad Moon Rising10
Ball of Confusion30
The Ballad of John and Yoko170
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened20
Bayou Lena500
Bear's Gone Fishin'2090
Beat On The Brat20
Benefactor40
Bertha10
Better Off3240
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Big Wooly Mammoth2370
Bird Song250
Black Sabbath30
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blight2410
Blind10
Blue Indian2710
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Breathing Slow860
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Bust It Big1920
Busted10
C. Brown7870
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Can't Get High3490
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita80
Casa Del Grillo870
Cease Fire500
The Chain20
Chainsaw City1470
The Changeling10
Chest Fever230
Children of the Grave20
Chilly Water11070
China Cat Sunflower490
Christmas Katie1880
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace60
Climb To Safety3680
Clinic Cynic580
Coach130
Cocaine10
Coconut3130
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together90
Conrad7030
Contentment Blues2550
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King1040
Counting Train Cars360
Crack And Whistle10
Crazy480
Cream Puff War2080
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dark Bar290
Dark Day Program160
Dark End of the Street50
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate140
Devil In Disguise60
Diner6230
Dirty Business730
Dirty Side Down480
Do It Again10
Do What You Like760
Dog Song370
Don't Be Denied670
Don't Tell The Band190
Don't Wanna Lose You860
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Doreatha570
Down1250
Down On The Farm480
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away10
Drinking Muddy Water110
Drive20
Driving Song7840
Drums15360
D'yer Maker40
Dyin' Man2520
E on a G110
Earache My Eye10
The Earth Will Swallow You270
Easy Wind40
Electric Funeral10
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards550
Excitable Boy10
Expiration Day830
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
Fairies Wear Boots220
Familiar Reality50
Fire on the Mountain390
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing540
Fishwater8080
Fixin' To Die1050
Flicker840
Folsom Prison Blues10
For What It's Worth240
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room380
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
From The Cradle1130
Galleon430
Genesis1440
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee320
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Get Up Early In The Morning530
Gimme1830
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Give2250
Giving Love10
Glad20
Glory1140
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl780
Goodpeople1800
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Greta3900
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah60
Happy1520
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child880
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
The Harder They Come40
Hatfield6110
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold40
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen170
Heaven3200
Help Me20
Help Me Somebody920
Henry Parsons Died6660
Her Dance Needs No Body400
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes3070
Heroes (DB)30
High Time We Went80
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Holden Oversoul7660
Home on the Range10
Honey Bee50
Honky Red510
Hope In A Hopeless World1590
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun30
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can See Clearly Now30
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Know You Rider280
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me170
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early50
I Walk On Guilded Splinters1990
I Wanna Be Sedated50
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper60
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm So Glad30
Imitation Leather Shoes2740
Impossible4310
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Ain't No Use3600
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
I've Been Working30
Jack4760
Jaded Tourist280
Jam6110
Jamais Vu230
Jessica10
Jesus Just Left Chicago260
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Junco Partner170
Junior4240
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Kissed My Baby1630
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning80
Key to the Highway20
Knockin' On Heaven's Door210
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1520
L.a.1850
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Last Dance950
Last Date10
Lawyers, Guns, And Money550
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let It Rock1600
Let's Get Down To Business1940
Let's Roll10
Life During Wartime680
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin4140
Little Lilly2050
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Little Wing680
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock10
Long May You Live80
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Love Tractor9460
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Low Rider1550
Lullaby for NYC10
Machine5090
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain1010
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man Smart, Woman Smarter70
Many Rivers To Cross110
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
May Your Glass Be Filled790
Me And My Uncle650
Me And The Devil Blues2600
Meeting of the Waters130
Mercy2890
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Morning Dew200
Mountain Hideaway10
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue30
New Minglewood Blues100
New Speedway Boogie500
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin100
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1760
Nobody's Fault But Mine710
Nobody's Loss1340
None of Us Are Free480
North2560
Not Fade Away290
Nowhere To Run10
Old Joe970
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood1470
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down40
One Kind Favor500
Ophelia1410
Orange Blossom Special60
The Other One470
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Papa Johnny Road1170
Papa's Home5000
Paranoid20
Party At Your Mama's House1920
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pickin' Up The Pieces4820
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Pilgrims5320
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas5410
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking160
Postcard reprise10
Protein Drink1160
Proud Mary10
Puppy Sleeps40
Pusherman1290
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline300
Radar Love20
Radio Child3890
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Raise The Roof450
Ramble On Rose10
Rebirtha3860
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Ribs And Whiskey2040
Ride Me High2680
Riders On The Storm110
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock6930
Rock Steady10
Rockin' In The Free World50
Rotgut10
Rumble10
Run For Your Life90
Saint Ex1120
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin1410
Sell Sell650
Send Your Mind3230
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Sewing Machine1190
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In290
Sharon630
She Caught The Katy1940
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive930
Sick And Tired10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back30
Sleeping Man2240
Sleepy Monkey2300
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness680
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning600
Smoking Factory220
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Solid Rock1170
Sometimes1090
Somewhere In Time10
Song For Sitara140
Soul Kitchen20
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Space Wrangler11670
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Spoonful370
St. Louis690
Stag-O-Lee100
Steven's Cat440
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Stop Breakin' Down Blues1770
Stop-Go7560
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast270
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Success Yourself60
Sugaree350
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty60
Superstition250
Surprise Valley3380
Susie Q30
Swamp220
Sweet Leaf150
Sweetness10
Sympathy for the Devil310
T.V. Eye10
Tacos20
Tail Dragger720
The Take Out3510
Tall Boy4640
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
That's All Right Mama110
That's What Love Will Make You Do70
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1010
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing50
This Masquerade20
This Part Of Town1560
This Week In Baseball10
Thought Sausage2060
Three Candles330
Tickle the Truth830
Tie Your Shoes3000
Time Fades Away50
Time Is Free310
Time Is Free Jam40
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits310
Time Waits For No One90
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Time Zones1120
Tipitina20
Tiptoe Through The Tulips10
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night90
Tortured Artist840
Toura Loura Loura10
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Man780
Trondossa10
Trouble770
True To My Nature410
Turn On Your Love Light220
Up All Night1170
Use Me910
Vacation1290
Vampire Blues390
Vicious10
Visiting Day1220
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus200
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
The Waker810
Walk On2490
Walk On The Flood320
Walkin' (For Your Love)8300
Walkin' reprise30
Walking After Midnight10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind940
Weight Of The World5800
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Werewolves of London540
West Virginia840
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
When The Clowns Come Home320
When You Coming Home80
Who Do You Belong To?2450
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise10
The Wind Cries Mary50
Wipeout Jam10
Wishbone260
Wondering6270
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Worry4250
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls110
Yer Blues10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Better Run100
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Can't Always Get What You Want120
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours2330
You Gotta Move20
You Should Be Glad1570
You Wreck Me40
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away30
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2018 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).