Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Overall Song Stats - Single Set Sorted By Percent Of Plays

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
American Standard11100.00%8.5700
ARU/WSP Jam77100.00%0.9070
Bad Moon Rising11100.00%7.6200
Big Chief11100.00%4.5000
The Big Lagoon11100.00%9.0900
Broken String Blues11100.00%6.3600
The Chain22100.00%4.8700
Cisco Kid11100.00%9.3300
Do It Again11100.00%10.0001
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)11100.00%6.8200
Elevator To The Moon11100.00%8.5700
Fortunate Son11100.00%10.0001
Four Years of Chances11100.00%8.8200
Gimme Some Lovin'11100.00%10.0001
Gotta Get Mean11100.00%10.0001
Guns of Brixton11100.00%9.4700
Hearts Gone Blind22100.00%8.3800
Hercules11100.00%5.0010
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)11100.00%5.0010
I Ain't Superstitious11100.00%3.0400
I Like It Like That11100.00%10.0001
I'm A Man11100.00%6.0000
Just Ain't Easy11100.00%5.0010
Just Like A Woman22100.00%5.0300
Keep On Chooglin'11100.00%9.5200
Little Red Rooster11100.00%3.9100
Mystic Highway11100.00%8.1000
The Old Man Down the Road11100.00%9.0500
Piece of My Heart11100.00%10.0001
Rock Steady11100.00%7.6500
Time Waits Jam11100.00%3.3310
Voodoo11100.00%10.0001
Wasted Words11100.00%10.0001
Who Do You Love11100.00%8.0000
Workin' On A Building11100.00%6.1100
Würm11100.00%9.3300
You Can Get It If You Really Want11100.00%8.4200
You Got It All Wrong11100.00%1.4300
You're With Me Now11100.00%2.8600
Familiar Reality6466.67%8.1911
I've Been Working3266.67%9.0200
Wang Dang Doodle3266.67%5.0700
New Minglewood Blues10660.00%6.3001
Iko Iko211152.38%6.6714
Analyze2150.00%6.8800
Born On The Bayou2150.00%7.1400
Boys In The Barroom2150.00%6.1900
Georgia On My Mind2150.00%10.0001
Glad2150.00%4.0000
I Put A Spell On You2150.00%10.0001
Key to the Highway2150.00%5.3300
Love The One You're With10550.00%4.3310
Man Smart, Woman Smarter8450.00%5.8701
The Other One Jam2150.00%7.6900
Scholarship2150.00%0.7110
Sitting In Limbo2150.00%7.3700
Wait for No One2150.00%4.2900
Wet Trombone Blues4250.00%2.0810
You Gotta Move2150.00%8.6700
Turn On Your Love Light221045.45%6.0533
Not Fade Away291137.93%5.5301
Long May You Live8337.50%3.8700
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave24937.50%4.6701
Just Kissed My Baby1635936.20%4.8821
The Other One471634.04%6.2201
Entering A Black Hole Backwards561933.93%7.4300
???3133.33%6.3600
Black Sabbath3133.33%6.0000
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%9.4400
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
Lake Of Fire3133.33%9.3300
Plastic Jesus3133.33%8.5000
Success Yourself6233.33%4.1710
Susie Q3133.33%8.5700
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin331133.33%5.2800
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?3133.33%0.5910
Wild Thing3133.33%0.9110
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%2.5000
Walkin' (For Your Love)83427432.85%5.01512
The Take Out35211231.82%5.55160
Heathen19631.58%3.9610
Sugaree351131.43%5.3900
Weight Of The World58218231.27%4.272413
Little Wing682130.88%5.7802
For What It's Worth26830.77%4.8322
Hatfield61418429.97%4.61113
Send Your Mind3269629.45%4.14170
Wooden Ships17529.41%5.0000
Better Off3259529.23%4.5830
Makes Sense To Me64918828.97%5.20611
Space Wrangler117232928.07%4.714221
Fire on the Mountain401127.50%4.5831
Nights In White Satin11327.27%6.3001
That's All Right Mama11327.27%8.7901
Dog Song371027.03%4.6810
Fishwater81421526.41%5.032018
Diner62616526.36%5.01120
Pigeons105727626.11%4.344310
Mercy2907525.86%6.7001
Travelin' Light102025925.39%4.663127
Chilly Water111228025.18%7.0521115
Benefactor4125.00%2.5000
Cryptical Envelopment32825.00%6.5300
The Harder They Come4125.00%7.8900
I Wish You Would4125.00%9.0000
Morning Dew20525.00%8.3012
On Your Way Down4125.00%7.6200
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.3300
West Virginia842125.00%6.3410
Porch Song112828124.91%7.05582
Proving Ground64316024.88%7.37970
Machine51212724.80%5.2750
Pleas54413324.45%3.59161
Wondering63015424.44%3.95223
Spoonful37924.32%6.4700
Werewolves of London541324.07%6.0721
Love Tractor95122623.76%5.852356
Pickin' Up The Pieces48411523.76%6.0913
A of D2686323.51%2.36310
I'm Not Alone48711223.00%5.4742
Happy Child882022.73%5.2800
Sympathy for the Devil31722.58%6.1522
Henry Parsons Died67015122.54%4.691311
C. Brown78817622.34%4.7273
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning9222.22%7.4000
Barstools and Dreamers69115322.14%6.0433
Heaven3207021.88%5.4464
Driving Song78917121.67%5.59132
I Know You Rider28621.43%7.4401
Little Kin4158821.20%4.1460
Rock69714721.09%5.2966
Me And The Devil Blues2615521.07%6.8404
Papa's Home50410520.83%6.6423
Worry4278820.61%4.9321
Pilgrims53611020.52%6.0402
Holden Oversoul77015820.52%3.59210
After Midnight10220.00%5.2000
Angels on High801620.00%4.5700
Dark End of the Street5120.00%8.7500
Easy Wind5120.00%4.0000
Her Dance Needs No Body40820.00%6.5900
Machine Gun5120.00%7.5000
Stir It Up5120.00%4.0000
Sweet Leaf15320.00%6.9600
Stop-Go75714919.68%4.07132
Steven's Cat46919.57%4.1100
L.a.1853619.46%4.3071
Dear Mr. Fantasy1813519.34%5.8503
Wishbone26519.23%4.4800
Coconut3146019.11%6.33710
Papa Legba3677019.07%5.1240
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%8.9902
Impossible4348118.66%5.7151
It Ain't No Use3616718.56%5.0840
Can't Get High3516418.23%4.94101
Three Candles33618.18%4.0310
Up All Night1222218.03%4.5621
Smokestack Lightning621117.74%5.9900
Conrad70712517.68%5.83719
She Caught The Katy1943417.53%3.40190
Sell Sell691217.39%4.6710
Jack4798317.33%5.2840
Jam61910717.29%6.0954
Heroes3075317.26%4.7280
Junior4287317.06%5.2631
Fixin' To Die1061816.98%6.4702
Maggot Brain1011716.83%7.4310
Cardboard Box6116.67%1.9000
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0000
Cortez the Killer6116.67%8.6700
None of Us Are Free48816.67%7.9315
Puppy Sleeps6116.67%3.5700
Scarlet Begonias6116.67%1.5000
Bird Song25416.00%5.5201
Contentment Blues2574115.95%6.5076
Sleepy Monkey2323715.95%4.6351
Another Man Done Gone19315.79%5.0610
Disco5248215.65%3.52260
Geraldine And The Honeybee32515.63%5.5211
Hope In A Hopeless World1602515.63%4.8684
Nobody's Fault But Mine711115.49%6.5900
Tie Your Shoes3044715.46%6.9501
Who Do You Belong To?2473815.38%4.0441
The Last Straw2834315.19%5.3520
Blackout Blues5167815.12%6.1407
Cease Fire53815.09%5.0400
Get Up Early In The Morning53815.09%6.8411
Dirty Business741114.86%5.9220
Fishing54814.81%5.7632
Jesus Just Left Chicago27414.81%6.9900
Gimme1852714.59%5.6920
Flat Foot Flewzy2063014.56%8.32117
Honky Red56814.29%5.2500
Mountain Jam7114.29%6.0000
Street Dogs For Breakfast28414.29%3.5410
That's What Love Will Make You Do7114.29%2.5000
Airplane3244513.89%5.7111
Shut Up And Drive951313.68%4.7811
Fairies Wear Boots22313.64%7.0400
Protein Drink1191613.45%7.2400
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline30413.33%5.2100
Raise The Roof45613.33%6.0600
Ain't Life Grand6108113.28%6.53821
Sewing Machine1221613.11%7.8306
Expiration Day841113.10%7.7602
Cotton Was King1071413.08%3.8020
Jamais Vu23313.04%5.0000
Saint Ex1161512.93%7.5201
Drums154720012.93%7.1851
You Should Be Glad1592012.58%6.6600
Crazy48612.50%4.3600
Dark Day Program16212.50%4.7500
Honey Bee8112.50%9.4100
When You Coming Home8112.50%6.5000
Blue Indian2753412.36%6.0804
City of Dreams1541912.34%6.9102
Low Rider1551912.26%5.7621
I Walk On Guilded Splinters2012411.94%7.0011
Let It Rock1611911.80%5.4312
Junco Partner17211.76%7.8900
Do What You Like77911.69%3.6810
Don't Wanna Lose You861011.63%6.4110
Let's Get The Show On The Road1291511.63%3.5181
Feelin' Alright951111.58%4.8900
Pusherman1301511.54%5.6300
Radio Child3934511.45%4.8344
Surprise Valley3453911.30%6.3302
Give2252511.11%5.5466
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2162411.11%7.6002
Run For Your Life9111.11%8.4200
Second Skin1441611.11%6.1610
Sundown Betty9111.11%5.0010
Time Waits For No One9111.11%9.0000
Tail Dragger74810.81%4.1110
Rebirtha3914210.74%4.9310
North2612810.73%7.0929
Climb To Safety3734010.72%5.69108
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1781910.67%6.0215
From The Cradle1131210.62%4.2741
B of D2562710.55%5.9501
Ride Me High2732810.26%5.5410
Tall Boy4694810.23%3.9652
China Cat Sunflower49510.20%7.1900
St. Louis69710.14%6.1500
Little Lilly2082110.10%4.7522
Chainsaw City1491510.07%6.6512
Wish You Were Here60610.00%4.9910
Dyin' Man253259.88%3.7710
Postcard234239.83%6.0545
Gradle153159.80%4.0621
Ophelia143149.79%4.8031
You Got Yours236239.75%3.8810
Let's Get Down To Business195199.74%3.81113
Time Is Free3139.68%6.6600
Time Waits3139.68%8.0002
Ribs And Whiskey209209.57%5.0700
Aunt Avis251249.56%5.5032
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3400
Tickle the Truth8489.52%3.7600
Can't Find My Way Home181179.39%8.1602
Last Dance9699.38%7.6816
Walk On The Flood3239.38%3.5810
When The Clowns Come Home3239.38%3.7300
Party At Your Mama's House194189.28%5.3700
Me And My Uncle6569.23%2.7200
Arleen217209.22%5.6410
Bust It Big196189.18%5.3900
Bowlegged Woman219209.13%6.7201
Drinking Muddy Water1119.09%6.1100
Many Rivers To Cross1119.09%8.9500
Riders On The Storm1119.09%8.5700
Swamp2229.09%8.1601
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%4.0000
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)10198.91%4.7011
Greta395358.86%5.2910
Doreatha5758.77%5.6101
Lawyers, Guns, And Money5758.77%5.0310
Time Zones114108.77%2.7020
Slippin' Into Darkness7068.57%6.4400
Knocking 'Round The Zoo152138.55%3.6320
Happy153138.50%3.7610
Astronomy Domine Jam5958.47%5.8100
Walk On251218.37%5.8510
Already Fried1218.33%3.0000
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.2200
Dirty Side Down4848.33%3.8600
Imitation Leather Shoes277238.30%6.3424
Mr. Soul366308.20%7.44014
Goodpeople185158.11%5.1310
Cream Puff War210178.10%5.6403
Goin' Out West214177.94%5.8423
Stop Breakin' Down Blues179147.82%5.0101
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1317.69%6.4300
One Kind Favor5247.69%7.9000
Solid Rock11797.69%4.3321
You Can't Always Get What You Want1317.69%9.4700
Genesis145117.59%5.0200
True To My Nature4137.32%3.3900
Flicker8467.14%5.8700
Song For Sitara1417.14%3.5700
Dream Song197147.11%6.2832
Big Wooly Mammoth241177.05%6.0100
Galleon4336.98%3.9000
Breathing Slow8766.90%5.4600
Christmas Katie191136.81%5.0600
Thought Sausage209146.70%3.7910
Use Me9266.52%8.6603
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.9600
Light Is Like Water1616.25%6.8800
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking1616.25%4.0000
Sleeping Man226146.19%3.7600
Vacation13086.15%6.9900
Blight245156.12%5.7800
Tortured Artist8455.95%5.6601
All Time Low323195.88%5.9700
The Ballad of John and Yoko1715.88%2.0000
I Like The Things About Me1715.88%6.6700
This Part Of Town15795.73%5.6710
One Arm Steve283165.65%2.1920
Action Man250145.60%6.9325
And It Stoned Me16595.45%6.0010
Help Me Somebody9355.38%3.7700
Old Neighborhood15085.33%2.8720
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9555.26%2.9300
Clinic Cynic5835.17%4.4900
1 x 113775.11%5.3600
Old Joe9855.10%6.2921
Papa Johnny Road11865.08%2.6720
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl8045.00%5.9300
Waitin' For The Bus2015.00%2.6700
Bear's Gone Fishin'213104.69%3.7300
Red Hot Mama17584.57%8.9803
Smoking Factory2214.55%1.9200
Red Beans11254.46%6.6201
Don't Be Denied6834.41%5.3200
Chest Fever2314.35%3.7500
Nebulous4624.35%4.7500
Life During Wartime7034.29%8.4102
End Of The Show9744.12%8.1303
Down12554.00%4.0400
Bayou Lena5223.85%3.4500
The Waker8233.66%4.1900
Glory11543.48%3.0700
Dark Bar2913.45%8.6700
Smoke And Burn2913.45%0.7110
Visiting Day12343.25%4.9300
Sharon6523.08%5.7100
Four Cornered Room3812.63%7.6900
Vampire Blues3912.56%8.7500
Monstrosity4012.50%5.6000
May Your Glass Be Filled8122.47%8.5400
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%7.0000
Nobody's Loss13632.21%4.8300
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%4.2100
Sometimes10921.83%10.0002
Travelin' Man7811.28%8.0000
Trouble7811.28%7.0000
Chunk Of Coal10810.93%2.0000
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
A Little Help From My Friends20
Ace of Spades50
Across the Universe10
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
Ain't No Sunshine20
All Along The Watchtower140
All Right Now10
And When I Die10
Aqualung10
Are You Ready For The Country?280
As Time Goes By10
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand60
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Ball of Confusion30
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened20
Bastards In Bubbles30
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Big Chief Jam20
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Carmelita80
The Changeling10
Children of the Grave20
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together90
Crack And Whistle10
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate140
Devil In Disguise60
Don't Tell The Band190
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away10
Drive20
D'yer Maker40
E on a G110
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You270
Electric Funeral10
Enter Sandman10
Excitable Boy10
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Giving Love10
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Hallelujah60
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold40
Help Me20
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes (DB)30
High Time We Went80
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Home on the Range10
Hot In Herre10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early50
I Wanna Be Sedated50
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
If You'se A Viper60
I'm Losing You10
I'm So Glad60
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
Jaded Tourist300
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Last Date10
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let's Roll10
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress20
Long Live Rock10
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Lullaby for NYC10
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Meeting of the Waters130
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway30
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
New Blue30
Next Time You See Me10
Nowhere To Run10
On Broadway10
Orange Blossom Special60
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Paranoid20
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pigeons reprise10
Postcard reprise10
Proud Mary10
Radar Love20
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Ramble On Rose10
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rockin' In The Free World50
Rotgut10
Rumble10
Sandbox240
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In300
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Sick And Tired10
Skin It Back30
Slip Kid10
Snake Drive50
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Soul Kitchen20
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Stag-O-Lee100
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Superstition250
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tacos20
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing50
This Masquerade20
This Week In Baseball10
Time Fades Away50
Time Is On My Side10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina20
Tiptoe Through The Tulips10
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night90
Toura Loura Loura10
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Trondossa20
Vicious10
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
Walkin' reprise30
Walking After Midnight10
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
Wild Thing Reprise10
The Wind Cries Mary50
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Yer Blues10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Better Run100
You Wreck Me60
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2019 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).