Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Overall Song Stats - Single Set Sorted By Percent Of Plays

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
American Standard11100.00%8.5700
ARU/WSP Jam77100.00%0.9070
Bad Moon Rising11100.00%7.6200
Big Chief11100.00%4.5000
The Big Lagoon11100.00%9.0900
Broken String Blues11100.00%6.3600
The Chain22100.00%4.8700
Cisco Kid11100.00%9.3300
Do It Again11100.00%10.0001
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)11100.00%6.8200
Elevator To The Moon11100.00%8.5700
Fortunate Son11100.00%10.0001
Four Years of Chances11100.00%8.8200
Gimme Some Lovin'11100.00%10.0001
Gotta Get Mean11100.00%10.0001
Guns of Brixton11100.00%9.4700
Hearts Gone Blind22100.00%8.3800
Hercules11100.00%5.0010
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)11100.00%5.0010
I Ain't Superstitious11100.00%3.0400
I Like It Like That11100.00%10.0001
I'm A Man11100.00%6.0000
Just Ain't Easy11100.00%5.0010
Just Like A Woman22100.00%5.0300
Keep On Chooglin'11100.00%9.5200
Little Red Rooster11100.00%3.9100
Mystic Highway11100.00%8.1000
The Old Man Down the Road11100.00%9.0500
Piece of My Heart11100.00%10.0001
Rock Steady11100.00%7.6500
Time Waits Jam11100.00%3.3310
Voodoo11100.00%10.0001
Wasted Words11100.00%10.0001
Who Do You Love11100.00%8.0000
Workin' On A Building11100.00%6.1100
Würm11100.00%9.3300
You Can Get It If You Really Want11100.00%8.4200
You Got It All Wrong11100.00%1.4300
You're With Me Now11100.00%2.8600
I've Been Working3266.67%9.0200
Wang Dang Doodle3266.67%5.0700
Familiar Reality5360.00%8.1511
New Minglewood Blues10660.00%6.3001
Iko Iko211152.38%6.6714
Analyze2150.00%6.8800
Born On The Bayou2150.00%7.1400
Boys In The Barroom2150.00%6.1900
Georgia On My Mind2150.00%10.0001
Glad2150.00%4.0000
I Put A Spell On You2150.00%10.0001
Key to the Highway2150.00%5.3300
Love The One You're With10550.00%4.3310
Man Smart, Woman Smarter8450.00%5.8701
The Other One Jam2150.00%7.6900
Scholarship2150.00%0.7110
Sitting In Limbo2150.00%7.3700
Wait for No One2150.00%4.2900
Wet Trombone Blues4250.00%2.0810
You Gotta Move2150.00%8.6700
Turn On Your Love Light221045.45%6.0533
Not Fade Away291137.93%5.5301
Long May You Live8337.50%3.8700
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave24937.50%4.6701
Just Kissed My Baby1635936.20%4.8821
The Other One471634.04%6.2201
Entering A Black Hole Backwards561933.93%7.4300
???3133.33%6.3600
Black Sabbath3133.33%6.0000
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%9.4400
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
Lake Of Fire3133.33%9.3300
Plastic Jesus3133.33%8.5000
Success Yourself6233.33%4.1710
Susie Q3133.33%8.5700
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin331133.33%5.2800
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?3133.33%0.5910
Wild Thing3133.33%0.9110
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%2.5000
Walkin' (For Your Love)83027433.01%5.01512
For What It's Worth25832.00%4.8322
The Take Out35111231.91%5.55160
Heathen19631.58%3.9610
Sugaree351131.43%5.3900
Weight Of The World58018231.38%4.272413
Little Wing682130.88%5.7802
Hatfield61118430.11%4.61113
Send Your Mind3239629.72%4.14170
Wooden Ships17529.41%5.0000
Better Off3249529.32%4.5830
Makes Sense To Me64618829.10%5.20611
Space Wrangler116732928.19%4.714221
Fire on the Mountain401127.50%4.5831
Nights In White Satin11327.27%6.3001
That's All Right Mama11327.27%8.7901
Dog Song371027.03%4.6810
Fishwater80821426.49%5.022018
Diner62316526.48%5.01120
Pigeons105127526.17%4.364210
Mercy2897525.95%6.7001
Travelin' Light101725925.47%4.663127
Chilly Water110727925.20%7.0421114
Benefactor4125.00%2.5000
Cryptical Envelopment32825.00%6.5300
The Harder They Come4125.00%7.8900
I Wish You Would4125.00%9.0000
Morning Dew20525.00%8.3012
On Your Way Down4125.00%7.6200
Porch Song112428125.00%7.05582
Proving Ground64016025.00%7.37970
Puppy Sleeps4125.00%3.5700
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.3300
West Virginia842125.00%6.3410
Machine50912724.95%5.2750
Pleas54113324.58%3.59161
Wondering62715424.56%3.95223
Spoonful37924.32%6.4700
Werewolves of London541324.07%6.0721
Pickin' Up The Pieces48211523.86%6.0913
Love Tractor94622523.78%5.842356
A of D2666323.68%2.36310
I'm Not Alone48311223.19%5.4742
Happy Child882022.73%5.2800
Sympathy for the Devil31722.58%6.1522
Henry Parsons Died66615022.52%4.701311
C. Brown78717622.36%4.7273
Barstools and Dreamers68815322.24%6.0433
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning9222.22%7.4000
Heaven3207021.88%5.4464
Driving Song78417121.81%5.59132
I Know You Rider28621.43%7.4401
Little Kin4148821.26%4.1460
Rock69314721.21%5.2966
Me And The Devil Blues2605521.15%6.8404
Papa's Home50010521.00%6.6423
Pilgrims53211020.68%6.0402
Worry4268820.66%4.9321
Holden Oversoul76615820.63%3.59210
Steven's Cat44920.45%4.1100
After Midnight10220.00%5.2000
Angels on High801620.00%4.5700
Dark End of the Street5120.00%8.7500
Easy Wind5120.00%4.0000
Her Dance Needs No Body40820.00%6.5900
Honey Bee5120.00%9.4100
Machine Gun5120.00%7.5000
Stir It Up5120.00%4.0000
Sweet Leaf15320.00%6.9600
Stop-Go75614919.71%4.07132
Dear Mr. Fantasy1793519.55%5.8503
L.a.1853619.46%4.3071
Wishbone26519.23%4.4800
Papa Legba3657019.18%5.1240
Coconut3136019.17%6.33710
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%8.9902
Impossible4318118.79%5.7151
It Ain't No Use3606718.61%5.0840
Can't Get High3496418.34%4.94101
Smokestack Lightning601118.33%5.9900
Three Candles33618.18%4.0310
Up All Night1172117.95%4.5321
Conrad70312517.78%5.83719
She Caught The Katy1943417.53%3.40190
Jam61110717.51%6.0954
Jack4768317.44%5.2840
Heroes3075317.26%4.7280
Junior4247317.22%5.2631
Fixin' To Die1051817.14%6.4702
Sell Sell651116.92%4.7910
Maggot Brain1011716.83%7.4310
Cardboard Box6116.67%1.9000
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0000
Cortez the Killer6116.67%8.6700
None of Us Are Free48816.67%7.9315
Scarlet Begonias6116.67%1.5000
Contentment Blues2554116.08%6.5076
Sleepy Monkey2313716.02%4.6351
Bird Song25416.00%5.5201
Cease Fire50816.00%5.0400
Disco5198215.80%3.52260
Another Man Done Gone19315.79%5.0610
Hope In A Hopeless World1592515.72%4.8684
Tie Your Shoes3004715.67%6.9501
Geraldine And The Honeybee32515.63%5.5211
Who Do You Belong To?2453815.51%4.0441
Nobody's Fault But Mine711115.49%6.5900
Jesus Just Left Chicago26415.38%6.9900
The Last Straw2814315.30%5.3520
Get Up Early In The Morning53815.09%6.8411
Blackout Blues5127715.04%6.1007
Dirty Business741114.86%5.9220
Fishing54814.81%5.7632
Street Dogs For Breakfast27414.81%3.5410
Gimme1832714.75%5.6920
Flat Foot Flewzy2053014.63%8.32117
Mountain Jam7114.29%6.0000
That's What Love Will Make You Do7114.29%2.5000
Airplane3204514.06%5.7111
Protein Drink1161613.79%7.2400
Honky Red51713.73%5.3600
Fairies Wear Boots22313.64%7.0400
Cotton Was King1041413.46%3.8020
Sewing Machine1191613.45%7.8306
Saint Ex1121513.39%7.5201
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline30413.33%5.2100
Raise The Roof45613.33%6.0600
Expiration Day831113.25%7.7602
Ain't Life Grand6048013.25%6.59821
Jamais Vu23313.04%5.0000
Drums153620013.02%7.1851
Shut Up And Drive931212.90%4.3410
You Should Be Glad1572012.74%6.6600
Blue Indian2713412.55%6.0804
City of Dreams1521912.50%6.9102
Crazy48612.50%4.3600
Dark Day Program16212.50%4.7500
When You Coming Home8112.50%6.5000
Low Rider1551912.26%5.7621
Let It Rock1601911.88%5.4312
Do What You Like76911.84%3.6810
Junco Partner17211.76%7.8900
Don't Wanna Lose You861011.63%6.4110
Let's Get The Show On The Road1291511.63%3.5181
Pusherman1291511.63%5.6300
Feelin' Alright951111.58%4.8900
Radio Child3894511.57%4.8344
I Walk On Guilded Splinters1992311.56%6.9711
Second Skin1411611.35%6.1610
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2142411.21%7.6002
Give2252511.11%5.5466
Run For Your Life9111.11%8.4200
Tail Dragger72811.11%4.1110
Time Waits For No One9111.11%9.0000
Surprise Valley3383710.95%6.2801
Climb To Safety3684010.87%5.69108
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1761910.80%6.0215
B of D2532710.67%5.9501
Rebirtha3864110.62%4.8910
From The Cradle1131210.62%4.2741
North2562710.55%7.0929
Chainsaw City1471510.20%6.6512
China Cat Sunflower49510.20%7.1900
St. Louis69710.14%6.1500
Tall Boy4644710.13%4.0052
Ride Me High2682710.07%5.5210
Wish You Were Here60610.00%4.9910
Gradle151159.93%4.0621
Ophelia141149.93%4.8031
Dyin' Man252259.92%3.7710
Postcard232239.91%6.0545
You Got Yours233239.87%3.8810
Ribs And Whiskey204209.80%5.0700
Let's Get Down To Business194199.79%3.81113
Little Lilly205209.76%4.9022
Time Is Free3139.68%6.6600
Time Waits3139.68%8.0002
Aunt Avis249249.64%5.5032
Tickle the Truth8389.64%3.7600
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3400
Last Dance9599.47%7.6816
Can't Find My Way Home180179.44%8.1602
Bust It Big192189.38%5.3900
Party At Your Mama's House192189.38%5.3700
Walk On The Flood3239.38%3.5810
When The Clowns Come Home3239.38%3.7300
Arleen215209.30%5.6410
Bowlegged Woman216209.26%6.7201
Me And My Uncle6569.23%2.7200
Drinking Muddy Water1119.09%6.1100
Lawyers, Guns, And Money5559.09%5.0310
Many Rivers To Cross1119.09%8.9500
Riders On The Storm1119.09%8.5700
Swamp2229.09%8.1601
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%4.0000
Time Zones112108.93%2.7020
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)10198.91%4.7011
Slippin' Into Darkness6868.82%6.4400
Doreatha5758.77%5.6101
Greta390348.72%5.3500
Happy152138.55%3.7610
Knocking 'Round The Zoo152138.55%3.6320
Astronomy Domine Jam5958.47%5.8100
Walk On249218.43%5.8510
Imitation Leather Shoes274238.39%6.3424
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1218.33%6.4300
Already Fried1218.33%3.0000
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.2200
Dirty Side Down4848.33%3.8600
Goodpeople180158.33%5.1310
You Can't Always Get What You Want1218.33%9.4700
Mr. Soul363308.26%7.44014
Cream Puff War208178.17%5.6403
Goin' Out West212178.02%5.8423
One Kind Favor5048.00%7.9000
Stop Breakin' Down Blues177147.91%5.0101
Solid Rock11797.69%4.3321
Genesis144117.64%5.0200
True To My Nature4137.32%3.3900
Big Wooly Mammoth237177.17%6.0100
Flicker8467.14%5.8700
Song For Sitara1417.14%3.5700
Dream Song197147.11%6.2832
Breathing Slow8666.98%5.4600
Galleon4336.98%3.9000
Christmas Katie188136.91%5.0600
Thought Sausage206146.80%3.7910
Use Me9166.59%8.6603
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.9600
Light Is Like Water1616.25%6.8800
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking1616.25%4.0000
Sleeping Man224146.25%3.7600
Blight241156.22%5.7800
Vacation12986.20%6.9900
All Time Low319195.96%5.9700
Tortured Artist8455.95%5.6601
The Ballad of John and Yoko1715.88%2.0000
I Like The Things About Me1715.88%6.6700
This Part Of Town15695.77%5.6710
One Arm Steve279165.73%2.1920
Action Man246145.69%6.9325
And It Stoned Me16395.52%6.0010
Old Neighborhood14785.44%2.8720
Help Me Somebody9255.43%3.7700
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9455.32%2.9300
1 x 113575.19%5.3600
Clinic Cynic5835.17%4.4900
Old Joe9755.15%6.2921
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl7845.13%5.9300
Papa Johnny Road11765.13%2.6720
Waitin' For The Bus2015.00%2.6700
Bear's Gone Fishin'209104.78%3.7300
Red Hot Mama17184.68%8.9803
Smoking Factory2214.55%1.9200
Red Beans11154.50%6.6201
Don't Be Denied6734.48%5.3200
Life During Wartime6834.41%8.4102
Chest Fever2314.35%3.7500
Nebulous4624.35%4.7500
End Of The Show9544.21%8.1303
Down12554.00%4.0400
The Waker8133.70%4.1900
Glory11443.51%3.0700
Dark Bar2913.45%8.6700
Smoke And Burn2913.45%0.7110
Visiting Day12243.28%4.9300
Sharon6323.17%5.7100
Four Cornered Room3812.63%7.6900
Vampire Blues3912.56%8.7500
May Your Glass Be Filled7922.53%8.5400
Monstrosity4012.50%5.6000
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%7.0000
Nobody's Loss13432.24%4.8300
Bayou Lena5012.00%4.1200
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%4.2100
Sometimes10921.83%10.0002
Trouble7711.30%7.0000
Travelin' Man7811.28%8.0000
Chunk Of Coal10610.94%2.0000
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
A Little Help From My Friends20
Ace of Spades50
Across the Universe10
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
Ain't No Sunshine20
All Along The Watchtower130
All Right Now10
And When I Die10
Aqualung10
Are You Ready For The Country?280
As Time Goes By10
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand60
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Ball of Confusion30
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened20
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Big Chief Jam20
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Carmelita80
The Changeling10
Children of the Grave20
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together90
Crack And Whistle10
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate140
Devil In Disguise60
Don't Tell The Band190
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away10
Drive20
D'yer Maker40
E on a G110
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You270
Electric Funeral10
Enter Sandman10
Excitable Boy10
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Giving Love10
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Hallelujah60
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold40
Help Me20
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes (DB)30
High Time We Went80
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Home on the Range10
Hot In Herre10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early50
I Wanna Be Sedated50
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
If You'se A Viper60
I'm Losing You10
I'm So Glad30
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
Jaded Tourist280
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Last Date10
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let's Roll10
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock10
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Lullaby for NYC10
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Meeting of the Waters130
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway30
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
New Blue30
Next Time You See Me10
Nowhere To Run10
On Broadway10
Orange Blossom Special60
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Paranoid20
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pigeons reprise10
Postcard reprise10
Proud Mary10
Radar Love20
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Ramble On Rose10
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rockin' In The Free World50
Rotgut10
Rumble10
Sandbox240
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In290
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Sick And Tired10
Skin It Back30
Slip Kid10
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Soul Kitchen20
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Stag-O-Lee100
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty60
Superstition250
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tacos20
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing50
This Masquerade20
This Week In Baseball10
Time Fades Away50
Time Is On My Side10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina20
Tiptoe Through The Tulips10
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night90
Toura Loura Loura10
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Trondossa10
Vicious10
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
Walkin' reprise30
Walking After Midnight10
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
Wild Thing Reprise10
The Wind Cries Mary50
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Yer Blues10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Better Run100
You Wreck Me40
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2018 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).