Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Single Set Plays Sorted By Percent Of Plays

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
American Standard11100.00%8.5700
Analyze11100.00%6.8800
ARU/WSP Jam77100.00%0.9070
Bad Moon Rising11100.00%7.6200
Big Chief11100.00%4.5000
The Big Lagoon11100.00%9.0900
Broken String Blues11100.00%6.3600
The Chain22100.00%4.8700
Cisco Kid11100.00%9.3300
Do It Again11100.00%10.0001
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)11100.00%6.8200
Elevator To The Moon11100.00%8.5700
Fortunate Son11100.00%10.0001
Gimme Some Lovin'11100.00%10.0001
Gotta Get Mean11100.00%10.0001
Guns of Brixton11100.00%9.4700
Hearts Gone Blind22100.00%8.3800
Hercules11100.00%5.0010
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)11100.00%5.0010
I Ain't Superstitious11100.00%3.0400
I Like It Like That11100.00%10.0001
I'm A Man11100.00%6.6700
Just Ain't Easy11100.00%5.0010
Just Like A Woman22100.00%5.0300
Keep On Chooglin'11100.00%9.5200
Little Red Rooster11100.00%3.9100
Mystic Highway11100.00%8.1000
The Old Man Down the Road11100.00%9.0500
Time Waits Jam11100.00%3.3310
Voodoo11100.00%10.0001
Wasted Words11100.00%10.0001
Who Do You Love11100.00%8.0000
Workin' On A Building11100.00%6.1100
Würm11100.00%9.3300
You Can Get It If You Really Want11100.00%8.4200
You Got It All Wrong11100.00%1.4300
You're With Me Now11100.00%2.8600
I've Been Working3266.67%9.0200
Wang Dang Doodle3266.67%5.0700
Familiar Reality5360.00%8.1511
New Minglewood Blues10660.00%6.3001
Man Smart, Woman Smarter7457.14%5.8701
Iko Iko211152.38%6.6714
Born On The Bayou2150.00%7.1400
Boys In The Barroom2150.00%6.1900
Georgia On My Mind2150.00%10.0001
Glad2150.00%4.4400
House of the Rising Sun2150.00%9.4400
I Put A Spell On You2150.00%10.0001
Key to the Highway2150.00%5.3300
Love The One You're With10550.00%4.3310
The Other One Jam2150.00%7.6900
Puppy Sleeps2150.00%3.5700
Scholarship2150.00%0.7110
Sitting In Limbo2150.00%7.3700
Wait for No One2150.00%4.2900
Wet Trombone Blues4250.00%2.0810
You Gotta Move2150.00%8.6700
Turn On Your Love Light221045.45%6.0533
Not Fade Away291137.93%5.5301
Long May You Live8337.50%3.8700
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave24937.50%4.6701
Just Kissed My Baby1635936.20%4.8921
The Other One471634.04%6.2201
???3133.33%6.3600
Black Sabbath3133.33%6.0000
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
Plastic Jesus3133.33%8.5000
Success Yourself6233.33%4.1710
Susie Q3133.33%8.5700
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin331133.33%5.2800
Walkin' (For Your Love)82227433.33%5.01512
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?3133.33%0.5910
Wild Thing3133.33%0.9110
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%2.5000
Entering A Black Hole Backwards551832.73%7.4600
The Take Out34611232.37%5.55160
For What It's Worth22731.82%5.3222
Weight Of The World57718231.54%4.272413
Sugaree351131.43%5.3900
Little Wing682130.88%5.7802
Hatfield60618430.36%4.62113
Send Your Mind3199630.09%4.14170
Nights In White Satin10330.00%6.3001
Better Off3209529.69%4.5830
Heathen17529.41%4.5710
Wooden Ships17529.41%5.0000
Makes Sense To Me64218829.28%5.20611
Space Wrangler115832828.32%4.704221
Fire on the Mountain391128.21%4.5831
That's All Right Mama11327.27%8.7901
Dog Song371027.03%4.7610
Diner61616526.79%5.01120
Fishwater79821226.57%5.031918
Pigeons104027426.35%4.374110
Mercy2857526.32%6.7001
Travelin' Light101025925.64%4.663127
Chilly Water109727725.25%7.0521113
Machine50312725.25%5.2650
Proving Ground63416025.24%7.38970
Porch Song111327925.07%7.05581
Benefactor4125.00%2.5000
Cryptical Envelopment32825.00%6.5300
Easy Wind4125.00%4.0000
The Harder They Come4125.00%7.8900
I Wish You Would4125.00%9.0000
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning8225.00%7.4000
Morning Dew20525.00%8.3012
On Your Way Down4125.00%7.6200
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.3300
West Virginia842125.00%6.3410
Pleas53413324.91%3.59161
Wondering62015424.84%3.95223
Werewolves of London531324.53%6.0721
Spoonful37924.32%6.4700
A of D2646323.86%2.36310
Pickin' Up The Pieces47811423.85%6.0913
Love Tractor93622323.82%5.872356
Steven's Cat38923.68%4.1100
I'm Not Alone47611023.11%5.5042
Henry Parsons Died65715022.83%4.701311
Happy Child882022.73%5.2800
Sympathy for the Devil31722.58%6.1522
C. Brown78417622.45%4.7373
Barstools and Dreamers68015222.35%6.0133
Heaven3177022.08%5.4464
Driving Song77516921.81%5.58132
Little Kin4098821.52%4.1460
Rock68514721.46%5.3066
I Know You Rider28621.43%7.4401
Me And The Devil Blues2575521.40%6.8504
Papa's Home49210521.34%6.6423
Worry4228820.85%4.9421
Pilgrims52410920.80%6.0402
Holden Oversoul75615720.77%3.60210
Angels on High791620.25%4.5700
After Midnight10220.00%5.2000
Dark End of the Street5120.00%8.7500
Her Dance Needs No Body40820.00%6.5900
Machine Gun5120.00%7.5000
Stir It Up5120.00%4.0000
Sweet Leaf15320.00%6.9600
Dear Mr. Fantasy1763519.89%5.8503
Stop-Go75114919.84%4.07132
L.a.1853619.46%4.3071
Coconut3106019.35%6.33710
Papa Legba3627019.34%5.1240
Wishbone26519.23%4.4800
Impossible4258119.06%5.7251
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%8.9902
It Ain't No Use3586718.72%5.0840
Smokestack Lightning591118.64%5.9900
Can't Get High3446418.60%4.94101
Cease Fire43818.60%5.0400
Three Candles33618.18%4.0310
Up All Night1102018.18%4.3521
Jam58810618.03%6.0854
Conrad69712517.93%5.83719
Jack4718317.62%5.2940
Sell Sell571017.54%5.1510
She Caught The Katy1943417.53%3.40190
Heroes3055317.38%4.7280
Junior4187217.22%5.2831
Maggot Brain991717.17%7.4310
Fixin' To Die1051817.14%6.4702
Cardboard Box6116.67%1.9000
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0000
Cortez the Killer6116.67%8.6700
Mountain Jam6116.67%6.0000
Scarlet Begonias6116.67%1.5000
Contentment Blues2524116.27%6.5076
Sleepy Monkey2283716.23%4.6351
Tie Your Shoes2934716.04%6.9501
Hope In A Hopeless World1562516.03%4.8684
Bird Song25416.00%5.5201
Jesus Just Left Chicago25416.00%6.9900
Disco5118115.85%3.50260
Another Man Done Gone19315.79%5.0610
Nobody's Fault But Mine701115.71%6.5900
Geraldine And The Honeybee32515.63%5.5211
Honky Red45715.56%5.3600
The Last Straw2784315.47%5.3520
Dirty Business721115.28%5.9220
Blackout Blues5017615.17%6.1107
Get Up Early In The Morning53815.09%6.8411
Who Do You Belong To?2393615.06%4.1441
Gimme1812714.92%5.6920
None of Us Are Free47714.89%8.4715
Flat Foot Flewzy2023014.85%8.32117
Fishing54814.81%5.7632
Protein Drink1101614.55%7.2400
Fairies Wear Boots21314.29%7.0400
Jamais Vu21314.29%5.0000
Saint Ex1051514.29%7.5201
That's What Love Will Make You Do7114.29%2.5000
Sewing Machine1131614.16%7.8306
Airplane3124414.10%5.7111
Expiration Day791113.92%7.7602
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29413.79%5.2100
Raise The Roof45613.33%6.0600
Ain't Life Grand5937913.32%6.55820
Drums150519813.16%7.2052
Cotton Was King991313.13%3.7620
City of Dreams1491912.75%6.9102
You Should Be Glad1511912.58%6.6000
Crazy48612.50%4.3600
Dark Day Program16212.50%4.7500
Shut Up And Drive881112.50%4.4510
Street Dogs For Breakfast24312.50%4.0600
When You Coming Home8112.50%6.5000
Blue Indian2653312.45%6.0004
Low Rider1551912.26%5.7621
Do What You Like75912.00%3.6810
Let It Rock1601911.88%5.4312
Let's Get The Show On The Road1271511.81%3.5181
Pusherman1271511.81%5.6300
Don't Wanna Lose You851011.76%6.4110
Junco Partner17211.76%7.8900
I Walk On Guilded Splinters1972311.68%6.9711
Feelin' Alright951111.58%4.8900
Radio Child3814411.55%4.8544
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2122411.32%7.6002
Climb To Safety3584011.17%5.69108
Give2252511.11%5.5466
Run For Your Life9111.11%8.4200
Time Waits For No One9111.11%9.0000
Second Skin1361511.03%6.1710
Surprise Valley3273611.01%6.2000
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1731910.98%6.0215
Chainsaw City1411510.64%6.6512
From The Cradle1131210.62%4.2741
B of D2472610.53%5.8201
St. Louis67710.45%6.1500
China Cat Sunflower49510.20%7.1900
Wish You Were Here59610.17%4.9910
North2462510.16%7.1629
Ophelia1381410.14%4.8031
Tall Boy4544610.13%4.0742
Dyin' Man2472510.12%3.7710
Rebirtha3763810.11%4.8710
Ribs And Whiskey1982010.10%5.0700
Postcard2292310.04%6.0545
Ride Me High2592610.04%5.5710
Angels Don't Sing The Blues20210.00%5.3400
Drinking Muddy Water10110.00%6.1100
Gradle1501510.00%4.0621
Little Lilly2002010.00%4.9022
Time Waits30310.00%8.0002
Let's Get Down To Business192199.90%3.81113
Tickle the Truth8189.88%3.7600
Aunt Avis244249.84%5.5032
Bust It Big184189.78%5.3900
Last Dance9299.78%7.6816
You Got Yours226229.73%3.9510
Time Is Free3139.68%6.6600
Party At Your Mama's House188189.57%5.3700
Can't Find My Way Home178179.55%8.1602
Swamp2129.52%8.1601
Arleen211209.48%5.6410
Lawyers, Guns, And Money5359.43%5.0310
Slippin' Into Darkness6469.38%6.4400
Walk On The Flood3239.38%3.5810
When The Clowns Come Home3239.38%3.7300
Time Zones108109.26%2.7020
Me And My Uncle6569.23%2.7200
Tail Dragger6569.23%4.7200
Many Rivers To Cross1119.09%8.9500
Riders On The Storm1119.09%8.5700
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%4.0000
You Can't Always Get What You Want1119.09%9.4700
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)10198.91%4.7011
Happy147138.84%3.7610
Doreatha5758.77%5.6101
Imitation Leather Shoes266238.65%6.3424
Bowlegged Woman209188.61%6.6201
Knocking 'Round The Zoo152138.55%3.6320
Dirty Side Down4748.51%3.8600
Walk On247218.50%5.8510
Astronomy Domine Jam5958.47%5.8100
Mr. Soul356308.43%7.44014
Greta380328.42%5.2700
Already Fried1218.33%3.0000
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.2200
Goin' Out West206178.25%5.8423
Cream Puff War207178.21%5.6403
Goodpeople172148.14%5.3910
Stop Breakin' Down Blues174148.05%5.0101
Solid Rock11497.89%4.3321
Genesis141117.80%5.0200
Flicker8167.41%5.8700
True To My Nature4137.32%3.3900
Dream Song195147.18%6.2832
Breathing Slow8467.14%5.4600
Song For Sitara1417.14%3.5700
Christmas Katie184137.07%5.0600
Thought Sausage199147.04%3.7910
Galleon4336.98%3.9000
Big Wooly Mammoth230166.96%6.1700
Use Me9066.67%8.6603
One Kind Favor4636.52%7.8700
Sleeping Man218146.42%3.7600
Vacation12686.35%6.9900
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.9600
Light Is Like Water1616.25%6.8800
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking1616.25%4.0000
Tortured Artist8356.02%5.6601
Blight235145.96%5.5600
The Ballad of John and Yoko1715.88%2.0000
I Like The Things About Me1715.88%6.6700
This Part Of Town15495.84%5.6710
All Time Low311185.79%6.0400
Old Neighborhood14385.59%2.8720
And It Stoned Me16195.59%6.0010
Help Me Somebody9055.56%3.7700
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9055.56%2.9300
One Arm Steve271155.54%2.2320
Action Man239135.44%6.6924
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl7645.26%5.9300
Papa Johnny Road11465.26%2.6720
Waitin' For The Bus1915.26%2.6700
Clinic Cynic5835.17%4.4900
Old Joe9755.15%6.2921
Bear's Gone Fishin'201104.98%3.7300
Red Hot Mama16484.88%8.9803
Smoking Factory2114.76%1.9200
1 x 112964.65%5.6400
Life During Wartime6534.62%8.4102
Don't Be Denied6634.55%5.3200
Red Beans11054.55%6.6201
Chest Fever2314.35%3.7500
Nebulous4624.35%4.7500
End Of The Show9344.30%8.1303
Down12554.00%4.0400
The Waker8133.70%4.1900
Glory11143.60%3.0700
Dark Bar2913.45%8.6700
Smoke And Burn2913.45%0.7110
Visiting Day11743.42%4.9300
Sharon5923.39%5.7100
Four Cornered Room3512.86%7.6900
Vampire Blues3712.70%8.7500
May Your Glass Be Filled7922.53%8.5400
Monstrosity4012.50%5.6000
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%7.0000
Nobody's Loss13232.27%4.8300
Bayou Lena5012.00%4.1200
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%4.2100
Sometimes10921.83%10.0002
Trouble7511.33%7.0000
Travelin' Man7711.30%8.0000
Chunk Of Coal10610.94%2.0000
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall90
A Little Help From My Friends20
Ace of Spades40
Across the Universe10
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
Ain't No Sunshine10
All Along The Watchtower120
And When I Die10
Are You Ready For The Country?280
As Time Goes By10
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand60
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Ball of Confusion30
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened10
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Big Chief Jam20
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Carmelita80
The Changeling10
Children of the Grave20
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together70
Crack And Whistle10
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate140
Devil In Disguise60
Don't Tell The Band180
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drive20
D'yer Maker40
E on a G100
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You270
Electric Funeral10
Enter Sandman10
Excitable Boy10
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Giving Love10
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla20
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Hallelujah60
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold40
Help Me20
Heroes (DB)20
High Time We Went70
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Hot In Herre10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early50
I Wanna Be Sedated50
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
If You'se A Viper60
I'm Losing You10
I'm So Glad20
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
Jaded Tourist240
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire20
Last Date10
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let's Roll10
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock10
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale10
Love Is The Drug10
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Lullaby for NYC10
Magic Bus10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Meeting of the Waters130
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway10
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
New Blue30
Next Time You See Me10
Nowhere To Run10
On Broadway10
Orange Blossom Special60
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Paranoid20
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pigeons reprise10
Postcard reprise10
Proud Mary10
Radar Love20
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Ramble On Rose10
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rockin' In The Free World40
Rotgut10
Sandbox240
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In280
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Sick And Tired10
Skin It Back30
Slip Kid10
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Soul Kitchen20
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Stag-O-Lee100
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Superstition250
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tacos20
Tears of a Woman150
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing50
This Masquerade20
This Week In Baseball10
Time Fades Away50
Time Is On My Side10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina20
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night90
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Vicious10
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
Walkin' reprise30
Walking After Midnight10
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
Wild Thing Reprise10
The Wind Cries Mary50
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Yer Blues10
You Better Run100
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2017 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).