Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Sorted By Percent Of Plays

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Band On The Run11100.00%10.0001
Paranoid2150.00%10.0001
Soul Kitchen2150.00%5.0010
Walkin' reprise3133.33%3.3310
Benefactor4125.00%5.0010
The Wind Cries Mary5120.00%5.0010
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand6116.67%5.0010
Success Yourself6116.67%5.0010
End Of The Show9233.26%10.0013
Breathing Slow8422.38%10.0002
Wish You Were Here5911.69%5.0000
Don't Be Denied6611.52%2.5010
City of Dreams14921.34%10.0012
Can't Find My Way Home17721.13%7.5021
Last Dance9111.10%3.3310
Chunk Of Coal10610.94%5.0010
Porch Song1111100.90%8.3367
Postcard22820.88%5.0000
Down12510.80%5.0010
Pusherman12710.79%6.6700
Nobody's Loss13210.76%5.0010
Gradle15010.67%6.6700
All Time Low31020.65%7.5011
Pickin' Up The Pieces47830.63%8.8912
Dear Mr. Fantasy17610.57%10.0011
Ain't Life Grand59030.51%8.3312
Flat Foot Flewzy20110.50%10.0001
Goin' Out West20510.49%5.0010
Bowlegged Woman20910.48%10.0001
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys21110.47%5.0010
Give22510.44%5.0010
Me And The Devil Blues25510.39%5.0010
Imitation Leather Shoes26410.38%10.0001
One Arm Steve26910.37%10.0001
The Last Straw27710.36%10.0011
Mercy28510.35%5.0010
Coconut31010.32%5.0010
Send Your Mind31810.31%10.0001
The Take Out34610.29%5.0010
Climb To Safety35510.28%10.0001
Mr. Soul35610.28%10.0011
Driving Song77220.26%5.8310
Tall Boy45110.22%10.0001
Travelin' Light100820.20%10.0002
Pilgrims52110.19%10.0001
Weight Of The World57510.17%10.0001
Jam58510.17%2.5010
Diner61410.16%5.0010
Proving Ground63310.16%10.0001
Makes Sense To Me64010.16%10.0001
Stop-Go75110.13%7.5000
Love Tractor93410.11%10.0001
Pigeons103710.10%5.0010
Chilly Water109410.09%10.0011
Space Wrangler115410.09%5.0010
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
???30
1 x 11290
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall80
A Little Help From My Friends20
A of D2630
Ace of Spades40
Across the Universe10
Action Man2370
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine10
Airplane3100
All Along The Watchtower120
Already Fried120
American Standard10
Analyze10
And It Stoned Me1600
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues200
Angels on High780
Another Man Done Gone190
Are You Ready For The Country?280
Arleen2100
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam590
Aunt Avis2440
B of D2470
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Bad Moon Rising10
Ball of Confusion30
The Ballad of John and Yoko170
Barstools and Dreamers6770
Basically Frightened10
Bayou Lena500
Bear's Gone Fishin'1990
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Better Off3190
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Big Wooly Mammoth2270
Bird Song250
Black Sabbath30
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blackout Blues4980
Blight2350
Blind10
Blue Indian2650
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Bust It Big1810
Busted10
C. Brown7830
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Can't Get High3420
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita80
Casa Del Grillo870
Cease Fire400
The Chain20
Chainsaw City1400
The Changeling10
Chest Fever230
Children of the Grave20
China Cat Sunflower490
Christmas Katie1820
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace60
Clinic Cynic580
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together70
Conrad6950
Contentment Blues2510
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King970
Counting Train Cars360
Crack And Whistle10
Crazy480
Cream Puff War2070
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dark Bar290
Dark Day Program160
Dark End of the Street50
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate140
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business720
Dirty Side Down470
Disco5090
Do It Again10
Do What You Like750
Dog Song370
Don't Tell The Band180
Don't Wanna Lose You850
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Doreatha570
Down On The Farm480
Dream Song1950
Dream Warrior10
Drinking Muddy Water100
Drive20
Drums14960
D'yer Maker40
Dyin' Man2470
E on a G90
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You270
Easy Wind40
Electric Funeral10
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards550
Excitable Boy10
Expiration Day780
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
Fairies Wear Boots210
Familiar Reality50
Feelin' Alright950
Fire on the Mountain390
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing540
Fishwater7960
Fixin' To Die1050
Flicker810
Folsom Prison Blues10
For What It's Worth210
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room350
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
From The Cradle1130
Galleon420
Genesis1400
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee320
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Get Up Early In The Morning530
Gimme1800
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Giving Love10
Glad20
Glory1110
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla20
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl750
Goodpeople1690
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Greta3770
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah60
Happy1470
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child880
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
The Harder They Come40
Hatfield6040
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold40
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen170
Heaven3160
Help Me20
Help Me Somebody900
Henry Parsons Died6530
Her Dance Needs No Body400
Hercules10
Heroes3040
Heroes (DB)20
High Time We Went70
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Holden Oversoul7530
Honky Red420
Hope In A Hopeless World1550
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun20
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can See Clearly Now30
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Know You Rider280
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me170
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early50
I Walk On Guilded Splinters1970
I Wanna Be Sedated50
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper60
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm Not Alone4750
I'm So Glad10
Impossible4240
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Ain't No Use3580
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
I've Been Working30
Jack4690
Jaded Tourist230
Jamais Vu210
Jessica10
Jesus Just Left Chicago240
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
Junco Partner170
Junior4150
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Kissed My Baby1630
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning80
Key to the Highway20
Knockin' On Heaven's Door210
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1510
L.a.1850
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire20
Last Date10
Lawyers, Guns, And Money520
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let It Rock1600
Let's Get Down To Business1910
Let's Get The Show On The Road1270
Let's Roll10
Life During Wartime630
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin4080
Little Lilly2000
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Little Wing680
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock10
Long May You Live80
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Low Rider1550
Lullaby for NYC10
Machine5000
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain990
Magic Bus10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man Smart, Woman Smarter70
Many Rivers To Cross110
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
May Your Glass Be Filled790
Me And My Uncle650
Meeting of the Waters130
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Morning Dew200
Mountain Hideaway10
Mountain Jam60
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue30
New Minglewood Blues100
New Speedway Boogie500
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin100
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1720
Nobody's Fault But Mine700
None of Us Are Free470
North2430
Not Fade Away290
Nowhere To Run10
Old Joe960
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood1410
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down40
One Kind Favor440
Ophelia1380
Orange Blossom Special60
The Other One470
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Papa Johnny Road1140
Papa Legba3610
Papa's Home4900
Party At Your Mama's House1860
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas5330
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking160
Postcard reprise10
Protein Drink1080
Proud Mary10
Puppy Sleeps20
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline290
Radar Love20
Radio Child3790
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Raise The Roof450
Ramble On Rose10
Rebirtha3730
Red Beans1100
Red Hot Mama1640
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Ribs And Whiskey1960
Ride Me High2560
Riders On The Storm110
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock6830
Rockin' In The Free World40
Rotgut10
Run For Your Life90
Saint Ex1020
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin1340
Sell Sell550
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Sewing Machine1120
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In280
Sharon590
She Caught The Katy1940
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive850
Sick And Tired10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back30
Sleeping Man2170
Sleepy Monkey2280
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness640
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning590
Smoking Factory210
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Solid Rock1140
Sometimes1090
Somewhere In Time10
Song For Sitara140
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Spoonful370
St. Louis670
Stag-O-Lee100
Steven's Cat370
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Stop Breakin' Down Blues1720
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast240
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sugaree350
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Superstition250
Surprise Valley3240
Susie Q30
Swamp210
Sweet Leaf150
Sweetness10
Sympathy for the Devil310
T.V. Eye10
Tacos20
Tail Dragger630
Tears of a Woman150
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
That's All Right Mama110
That's What Love Will Make You Do70
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1010
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing50
This Masquerade20
This Part Of Town1540
This Week In Baseball10
Thought Sausage1990
Three Candles330
Tickle the Truth800
Tie Your Shoes2910
Time Fades Away50
Time Is Free310
Time Is Free Jam40
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits300
Time Waits For No One90
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Time Zones1080
Tipitina20
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night90
Tortured Artist820
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Man770
Trouble750
True To My Nature410
Turn On Your Love Light220
Up All Night1080
Use Me900
Vacation1260
Vampire Blues370
Vicious10
Visiting Day1170
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus180
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
The Waker810
Walk On2470
Walk On The Flood320
Walkin' (For Your Love)8200
Walking After Midnight10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind900
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Werewolves of London530
West Virginia840
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
When The Clowns Come Home320
When You Coming Home80
Who Do You Belong To?2390
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise10
Wipeout Jam10
Wishbone260
Wondering6180
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Worry4220
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls110
Yer Blues10
You Better Run100
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Can't Always Get What You Want110
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours2230
You Gotta Move20
You Should Be Glad1500
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away30
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2016 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).