Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Overall Encore Plays Sorted By Set Closers

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Porch Song112419917.70%8.8860150
Mr. Soul36313436.91%9.7327125
Ain't Life Grand60414423.84%8.4849101
Flat Foot Flewzy2058440.98%9.742179
Can't Find My Way Home1809552.78%8.775671
Love Tractor946818.56%9.501471
Red Beans1117163.96%9.672666
Makes Sense To Me6466810.53%9.571562
Chilly Water1107655.87%9.312160
Travelin' Light1017595.80%9.72855
Blackout Blues5125811.33%9.401451
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2146932.24%8.055251
Dream Song19715176.65%6.4711144
End Of The Show958387.37%7.484141
Henry Parsons Died666466.91%9.261340
Climb To Safety3684612.50%9.31639
Fishwater808475.82%9.181139
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1524529.61%9.051437
Cream Puff War2083818.27%9.81136
Proving Ground640385.94%9.171236
Action Man2464116.67%9.38735
Postcard2327733.19%7.353234
Space Wrangler1167463.94%8.552231
City of Dreams1526744.08%7.233930
Last Dance953233.68%9.69930
Heaven3206921.56%7.144129
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1763318.75%9.49829
Imitation Leather Shoes2743312.04%9.34628
Bowlegged Woman2163817.59%8.641727
Goin' Out West2124521.23%7.912326
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
Tall Boy464286.03%9.29724
Conrad703223.13%10.00622
All Time Low3193711.60%7.841321
Chunk Of Coal1063028.30%8.281219
Give225229.78%9.39319
North256197.42%9.74118
And It Stoned Me1634930.06%6.774017
Dear Mr. Fantasy1781910.67%9.47517
Hope In A Hopeless World1592616.35%8.331317
Walkin' (For Your Love)830313.73%7.851417
Weight Of The World580264.48%8.33817
Papa's Home500255.00%7.901015
Rock693263.75%8.21715
Lawyers, Guns, And Money551832.73%8.66714
Pilgrims5325410.15%6.643314
Sewing Machine1191512.61%9.78014
Junior424153.54%9.11312
One Arm Steve279176.09%8.24612
Red Hot Mama171148.19%9.40512
I'm Not Alone483408.28%6.373111
Life During Wartime681319.12%9.36111
Walk On249156.02%8.44511
Chainsaw City1471510.20%8.33610
Coconut313165.11%8.39510
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
Radio Child389123.08%9.17310
Wondering627213.35%7.301010
Papa Legba365174.66%7.65129
Pigeons1051121.14%8.8979
Tail Dragger721926.39%7.6389
C. Brown787162.03%7.4098
Help Me Somebody922426.09%6.74178
None of Us Are Free481633.33%7.4888
Pickin' Up The Pieces482459.34%5.69388
Are You Ready For The Country?281450.00%7.7457
Breathing Slow8678.14%10.0007
Fairies Wear Boots22731.82%10.0007
Let's Get The Show On The Road1293426.36%5.93307
Nobody's Loss1346044.78%5.46577
Send Your Mind323175.26%7.2587
Blue Indian2713512.92%5.76276
Let It Rock160116.88%7.6466
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
Werewolves of London54611.11%10.0036
Barstools and Dreamers68871.02%8.8135
Can't Get High349236.59%6.09165
Fixin' To Die10587.62%8.3335
The Last Straw2813211.39%5.94265
Me And The Devil Blues2604015.38%5.65345
Solid Rock117119.40%7.5835
Stop Breakin' Down Blues17795.08%7.7835
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
Thought Sausage20662.91%9.1725
Use Me911718.68%6.7695
Worry42592.12%7.5955
The Ballad of John and Yoko17635.29%8.1714
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
Feelin' Alright9566.32%8.3344
Holden Oversoul76681.04%7.5054
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
Old Joe974849.48%5.00454
Papa Johnny Road11743.42%10.0024
Rockin' In The Free World5480.00%10.0024
The Shape I'm In29724.14%8.4514
Vacation1291511.63%6.5694
You Can't Always Get What You Want12866.67%7.9224
Big Wooly Mammoth23793.80%7.3123
Come Together9333.33%10.0003
Contentment Blues2552610.20%5.58243
Driving Song784182.30%5.53153
Gradle151159.93%6.00123
High Time We Went8450.00%8.7513
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
Jesus Just Left Chicago26726.92%8.2103
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
May Your Glass Be Filled795569.62%4.96473
Sell Sell6534.62%10.0013
Sharon63812.70%6.8863
Turn On Your Love Light22627.27%7.9233
1 x 113585.93%6.4652
Ace of Spades5240.00%10.0002
B of D25331.19%8.8902
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Bust It Big19252.60%7.6712
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Don't Be Denied672638.81%5.29202
Expiration Day835262.65%4.50512
Flicker8422.38%10.0002
Hatfield611121.96%5.8392
I Wanna Be Sedated5240.00%10.0002
It Ain't No Use360133.61%5.77112
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Many Rivers To Cross11981.82%6.1162
Ophelia14196.38%6.8532
Ribs And Whiskey204115.39%5.9182
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Sleeping Man22452.23%7.3322
Sympathy for the Devil3126.45%10.0022
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
This Part Of Town1563623.08%5.10312
You Should Be Glad15731.91%8.3312
You Wreck Me4250.00%10.0002
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
All Right Now11100.00%10.0001
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
Band On The Run11100.00%10.0001
Bayou Lena5036.00%7.2211
Better Off32420.62%7.5011
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Diner62340.64%6.6731
Dirty Side Down481327.08%4.42121
Dyin' Man25231.19%7.2211
Early In The Morning Blues11100.00%10.0011
Fire on the Mountain3912.56%10.0001
For What It's Worth2428.33%7.5011
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl7856.41%6.5041
Honky Red511529.41%5.11141
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
I Walk On Guilded Splinters19921.01%8.3311
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Jack47661.26%5.7141
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Machine50950.98%6.6711
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
Paranoid2150.00%10.0001
Protein Drink1161613.79%6.6731
Puppy Sleeps4125.00%10.0001
Pusherman12986.20%5.6361
Raise The Roof4536.67%6.1131
Ride Me High26841.49%6.2541
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
Soul Kitchen22100.00%7.5011
Spoonful3712.70%10.0001
Stag-O-Lee10220.00%8.3301
Stop-Go75660.79%6.2541
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Time Is Free3139.68%7.2211
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Up All Night1172521.37%5.13171
Visiting Day12286.56%5.6361
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
Warning11100.00%10.0001
Who Do You Belong To?24562.45%6.1141
Wish You Were Here60813.33%5.6361
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
???30
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1218.33%5.0010
A of D2660
Across the Universe10
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine20
Airplane320103.13%4.83100
All Along The Watchtower130
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
American Standard10
Analyze10
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3300
Angels on High8022.50%5.0020
Another Man Done Gone190
Aqualung10
Arleen21531.40%5.5620
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Aunt Avis249166.43%5.05140
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand6116.67%5.0010
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Bad Moon Rising10
Basically Frightened20
Bear's Gone Fishin'20920.96%4.1720
Beat On The Brat20
Benefactor4250.00%4.1720
Bertha10
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blight24172.90%5.2440
Blind10
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
Cease Fire5012.00%3.3310
The Chain20
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Christmas Katie18831.60%4.4430
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King1040
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
Crack And Whistle10
Crazy4824.17%4.1720
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Dark Bar290
Dark Day Program1616.25%5.0010
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate14428.57%4.1740
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business730
Disco519254.82%4.83160
Do It Again10
Do What You Like7611.32%5.0010
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
Don't Tell The Band190
Don't Wanna Lose You8666.98%5.0050
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Doreatha57814.04%4.1780
Down1252419.20%4.58220
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.0020
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away11100.00%6.6700
Drinking Muddy Water11218.18%5.0020
Drive20
Drums153620.13%5.0010
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
E on a G110
Earache My Eye10
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Easy Wind40
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards550
Excitable Boy10
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
Familiar Reality50
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing5447.41%5.0030
Folsom Prison Blues10
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room3825.26%5.0020
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
From The Cradle113119.73%4.55100
Galleon430
Genesis144106.94%4.5090
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee3213.13%5.0010
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Gimme1832413.11%4.83200
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Glad20
Glory11410.88%5.0010
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Goodpeople18021.11%5.8310
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Greta39092.31%5.3770
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
Happy15221.32%5.0020
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
The Harder They Come40
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold4125.00%6.6700
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen1715.88%6.6700
Help Me20
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes30720.65%5.0020
Heroes (DB)30
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Home on the Range10
Honey Bee5120.00%6.6700
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%3.3310
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me17211.76%5.0020
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
I Want Candy10
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm So Glad3133.33%6.6700
Impossible43161.39%4.8650
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
Interstellar Overdrive60
It Was You70
Jaded Tourist2813.57%5.0010
Jam61130.49%3.3320
Jamais Vu2314.35%6.6700
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning80
Key to the Highway20
L.a.18510.54%5.0010
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Last Date10
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Let's Get Down To Business19442.06%4.3840
Let's Roll10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin41430.72%5.0030
Little Lilly20510.49%2.5010
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Long May You Live8112.50%6.0000
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain10198.91%5.8340
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man Smart, Woman Smarter70
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Me And My Uncle650
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
Mercy28951.73%5.0050
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway10
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue30
New Minglewood Blues100
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%6.6700
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin100
Nobody's Fault But Mine7111.41%5.0010
Not Fade Away290
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood14732.04%5.0020
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down4125.00%3.3310
One Kind Favor5012.00%6.6700
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Party At Your Mama's House19221.04%5.0020
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas54181.48%5.3150
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
Postcard reprise10
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline30413.33%5.0040
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
Rebirtha38641.04%5.0030
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock Steady10
Rotgut10
Rumble10
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Saint Ex11276.25%4.6460
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin14110.71%5.0010
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive930
Sick And Tired10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Sleepy Monkey23083.48%4.7970
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness681116.18%5.0090
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning6011.67%5.0010
Smoking Factory2214.55%5.0000
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
St. Louis690
Steven's Cat4412.27%5.0010
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast27518.52%5.0050
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Success Yourself6233.33%5.0010
Sugaree350
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty60
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
Surprise Valley338154.44%5.6360
Susie Q30
Swamp22313.64%3.6130
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tacos22100.00%4.1720
The Take Out3513710.54%4.98270
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1010
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing5120.00%2.5010
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
This Week In Baseball10
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Tickle the Truth8367.23%4.5860
Tie Your Shoes30020.67%7.0800
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits31929.03%4.6390
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Time Zones11232.68%5.0030
Tipitina20
Tiptoe Through The Tulips11100.00%3.3310
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tortured Artist840
Toura Loura Loura11100.00%6.6700
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Man7845.13%4.5840
Trondossa10
Trouble773342.86%4.39320
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Vampire Blues39512.82%5.3340
Vicious10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus20630.00%5.0030
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
The Waker8111.23%5.0010
Walkin' reprise3266.67%4.1720
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9411.06%5.0010
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
When You Coming Home8562.50%4.8330
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
The Wind Cries Mary5360.00%4.4430
Wipeout Jam10
Wishbone2627.69%3.3320
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Yer Blues10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours23310.43%5.0010
You Gotta Move20
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%5.0000
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2018 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).