Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Single Encore Plays Sorted By Set Closers

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Porch Song111118116.29%8.8650135
Mr. Soul35612835.96%9.7123119
Ain't Life Grand59013723.22%8.444895
Flat Foot Flewzy2018140.30%9.732076
Love Tractor934778.24%9.471467
Can't Find My Way Home1778950.28%8.755166
Red Beans1107063.64%9.672565
Makes Sense To Me6406610.31%9.561460
Chilly Water1094625.67%9.282057
Travelin' Light1008555.46%9.76752
Blackout Blues4985410.84%9.541149
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2116430.33%8.164849
Dream Song19514775.38%6.4710743
Henry Parsons Died653446.74%9.331239
Fishwater796465.78%9.171038
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1514529.80%9.051437
Cream Puff War2073818.36%9.81136
End Of The Show927783.70%7.353936
Climb To Safety3554211.83%9.25635
Action Man2373916.46%9.35733
Proving Ground633355.53%9.101133
Postcard2287131.14%7.383032
Space Wrangler1154453.90%8.632131
Heaven3166921.84%7.144129
Last Dance913032.97%9.89829
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1723218.60%9.48828
City of Dreams1496342.28%7.163627
Imitation Leather Shoes2643111.74%9.30626
Goin' Out West2054320.98%7.932125
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
Bowlegged Woman2093416.27%8.481523
Tall Boy451275.99%9.26723
Conrad695223.17%10.00622
Give225219.33%9.60219
All Time Low3103310.65%7.731118
Chunk Of Coal1062826.42%8.331018
Hope In A Hopeless World1552616.77%8.331317
Walkin' (For Your Love)820313.78%7.851417
And It Stoned Me1604729.38%6.743816
North243177.00%9.71116
Weight Of The World575254.35%8.27816
Dear Mr. Fantasy176179.66%9.41415
Papa's Home490244.90%7.951015
Rock683263.81%8.21715
Sewing Machine1121513.39%9.78014
Lawyers, Guns, And Money521732.69%8.58613
Pilgrims5215310.17%6.583313
Junior415153.61%9.11312
I'm Not Alone475398.21%6.413011
Life During Wartime631320.63%9.36111
Red Hot Mama164127.32%9.58411
Walk On247156.07%8.44511
Chainsaw City1401510.71%8.33610
Coconut310144.52%8.87310
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
One Arm Steve269155.58%8.00610
Radio Child379112.90%9.55210
Wondering618213.40%7.301010
Tail Dragger631726.98%7.9469
C. Brown783162.04%7.4098
Help Me Somebody902426.67%6.74178
None of Us Are Free471634.04%7.4888
Are You Ready For The Country?281450.00%7.7457
Nobody's Loss1325843.94%5.47557
Papa Legba361154.16%7.33107
Pigeons103790.87%9.0747
Blue Indian2653412.83%5.83266
Fairies Wear Boots21628.57%10.0006
Let It Rock160116.88%7.6466
Pickin' Up The Pieces478428.79%5.46376
Send Your Mind318165.03%7.0886
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
Werewolves of London53611.32%10.0036
Breathing Slow8455.95%10.0005
Can't Get High342236.73%6.09165
Fixin' To Die10587.62%8.3335
Let's Get The Show On The Road1273225.20%5.68285
Me And The Devil Blues2553915.29%5.66335
Solid Rock114119.65%7.5835
Stop Breakin' Down Blues17295.23%7.7835
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
Thought Sausage19963.02%9.1725
Use Me901718.89%6.7695
Worry42292.13%7.5955
The Ballad of John and Yoko17635.29%8.1714
Barstools and Dreamers67760.89%8.6124
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
Holden Oversoul75381.06%7.5054
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
The Last Straw2773010.83%5.83244
Old Joe964748.96%5.04444
Papa Johnny Road11443.51%10.0024
The Shape I'm In28725.00%8.4514
You Can't Always Get What You Want11872.73%7.9224
Big Wooly Mammoth22793.96%7.3123
Come Together7342.86%10.0003
Contentment Blues2512610.36%5.58243
Driving Song772162.07%5.49143
Feelin' Alright9555.26%8.0033
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
Jesus Just Left Chicago24729.17%8.2103
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
May Your Glass Be Filled795569.62%4.96473
Rockin' In The Free World4375.00%10.0023
Sell Sell5535.45%10.0013
Sharon59813.56%6.8863
Turn On Your Love Light22627.27%7.9233
Vacation1261411.11%6.3193
1 x 112986.20%6.4652
B of D24731.21%8.8902
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Bust It Big18152.76%7.6712
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Don't Be Denied662436.36%5.42182
Expiration Day784962.82%4.54482
Flicker8122.47%10.0002
Gradle150138.67%5.64112
Hatfield604121.99%5.8392
High Time We Went7342.86%8.3312
I Wanna Be Sedated5240.00%10.0002
It Ain't No Use358133.63%5.77112
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Many Rivers To Cross11981.82%6.1162
Ophelia13896.52%6.8532
Ribs And Whiskey196115.61%5.9182
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Sleeping Man21741.84%7.5022
Sympathy for the Devil3126.45%10.0022
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
This Part Of Town1543522.73%5.10302
You Should Be Glad15021.33%10.0002
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
Ace of Spades4125.00%10.0001
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
Bayou Lena5036.00%7.2211
Better Off31920.63%7.5011
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Diner61430.49%7.2221
Dirty Side Down471327.66%4.42121
Dyin' Man24731.21%7.2211
Fire on the Mountain3912.56%10.0001
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl7556.67%6.5041
Honky Red421023.81%5.1791
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
I Walk On Guilded Splinters19721.02%8.3311
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Jack46940.85%6.3321
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Machine50051.00%6.6711
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
Protein Drink1081513.89%6.6731
Pusherman12775.51%5.4861
Raise The Roof4536.67%6.1131
Ride Me High25641.56%6.2541
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
Soul Kitchen2150.00%10.0001
Spoonful3712.70%10.0001
Stag-O-Lee10220.00%8.3301
Stop-Go75150.67%6.0041
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Time Is Free3139.68%7.2211
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Up All Night1082523.15%5.13171
Visiting Day11775.98%5.7151
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
Warning11100.00%10.0001
Who Do You Belong To?23962.51%6.1141
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
???30
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall8112.50%5.0010
A of D2630
Across the Universe10
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine10
Airplane310103.23%4.83100
All Along The Watchtower120
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
American Standard10
Analyze10
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues20210.00%5.3300
Angels on High7822.56%5.0020
Another Man Done Gone190
Arleen21031.43%5.5620
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Aunt Avis244166.56%5.05140
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand60
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Bad Moon Rising10
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened10
Bear's Gone Fishin'19921.01%4.1720
Beat On The Brat20
Benefactor4125.00%3.3310
Bertha10
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blight23572.98%5.2440
Blind10
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
Cease Fire4012.50%3.3310
The Chain20
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Christmas Katie18231.65%4.4430
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King970
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
Crack And Whistle10
Crazy4824.17%4.1720
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Dark Bar290
Dark Day Program1616.25%5.0010
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate14428.57%4.1740
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business720
Disco509224.32%4.92130
Do It Again10
Do What You Like7511.33%5.0010
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
Don't Tell The Band180
Don't Wanna Lose You8567.06%5.0050
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Doreatha57814.04%4.1780
Down1252318.40%4.57210
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.0020
Dream Warrior10
Drinking Muddy Water10110.00%5.0010
Drive20
Drums149620.13%5.0010
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
E on a G90
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Easy Wind40
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards550
Excitable Boy10
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
Familiar Reality50
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing5447.41%5.0030
Folsom Prison Blues10
For What It's Worth2114.76%5.0010
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room3525.71%5.0020
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
From The Cradle113119.73%4.55100
Galleon420
Genesis14096.43%4.4480
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee3213.13%5.0010
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Gimme1802312.78%4.89190
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Glad20
Glory11110.90%5.0010
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla20
Goodpeople16921.18%5.8310
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Greta37792.39%5.3770
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
Happy14721.36%5.0020
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
The Harder They Come40
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold4125.00%6.6700
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen1715.88%6.6700
Help Me20
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
Hercules10
Heroes30420.66%5.0020
Heroes (DB)20
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun20
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me17211.76%5.0020
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
I Want Candy10
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm So Glad10
Impossible42461.42%4.8650
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
Interstellar Overdrive60
It Was You70
Jaded Tourist2314.35%5.0010
Jam58520.34%3.7510
Jamais Vu2114.76%6.6700
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning80
Key to the Highway20
L.a.18510.54%5.0010
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire20
Last Date10
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Let's Get Down To Business19142.09%4.3840
Let's Roll10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin40830.74%5.0030
Little Lilly20010.50%2.5010
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Long May You Live8112.50%6.0000
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Love For Sale10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain9999.09%5.8340
Magic Bus10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man Smart, Woman Smarter70
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Me And My Uncle650
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
Mercy28541.40%5.0040
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway10
Mountain Jam60
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue30
New Minglewood Blues100
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%6.6700
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin100
Nobody's Fault But Mine7011.43%5.0010
Not Fade Away290
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood14132.13%5.0020
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down4125.00%3.3310
One Kind Favor4412.27%6.6700
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Paranoid20
Party At Your Mama's House18621.08%5.0020
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas53381.50%5.3150
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
Postcard reprise10
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Puppy Sleeps20
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29310.34%5.0030
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
Rebirtha37341.07%5.0030
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rotgut10
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Saint Ex10254.90%4.8340
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin13410.75%5.0010
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive850
Sick And Tired10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Sleepy Monkey22883.51%4.7970
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness641117.19%5.0090
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning590
Smoking Factory2114.76%5.0000
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
St. Louis670
Steven's Cat3712.70%5.0010
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast24520.83%5.0050
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Success Yourself6116.67%5.0000
Sugaree350
Sun Keep80
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
Surprise Valley324154.63%5.6360
Susie Q30
Swamp21314.29%3.6130
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tacos22100.00%4.1720
The Take Out3463610.40%4.98260
Tears of a Woman150
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1010
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing5120.00%2.5010
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
This Week In Baseball10
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Tickle the Truth8067.50%4.5860
Tie Your Shoes29110.34%6.6700
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits30930.00%4.6390
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Time Zones10832.78%5.0030
Tipitina20
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tortured Artist820
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Man7745.19%4.5840
Trouble753242.67%4.43310
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Vampire Blues37513.51%5.3340
Vicious10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus18633.33%5.0030
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
The Waker8111.23%5.0010
Walkin' reprise3133.33%5.0010
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9011.11%5.0010
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
When You Coming Home8562.50%4.8330
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
The Wind Cries Mary5240.00%4.1720
Wipeout Jam10
Wish You Were Here59610.17%5.0050
Wishbone2627.69%3.3320
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Yer Blues10
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours2230
You Gotta Move20
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%5.0000
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2016 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).