Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Set 1 Plays Sorted By Song Title

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4125.00%0.9110
???3133.33%9.0000
1 x 11307960.77%5.5332
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall10220.00%8.6100
A Little Help From My Friends20
A of D26513249.81%3.28570
Ace of Spades5240.00%5.9101
Across the Universe10
Action Man2409539.58%6.211834
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks11100.00%3.3300
After Midnight10550.00%8.7504
Ain't Life Grand59612621.14%6.552258
Ain't No Sunshine11100.00%8.5700
Airplane3148226.11%6.0332
All Along The Watchtower12216.67%5.6900
All Right Now10
All Time Low31311837.70%6.261230
Already Fried12650.00%4.7300
American Standard10
Analyze10
And It Stoned Me1624930.25%4.05160
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues211047.62%6.2200
Angels on High804050.00%5.8710
Another Man Done Gone19842.11%4.6000
Are You Ready For The Country?28621.43%6.1022
Arleen2122913.68%5.5350
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam59813.56%7.5200
Aunt Avis24612249.59%5.1980
B of D2499638.55%6.04102
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10220.00%8.9400
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand6350.00%5.7210
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Bad Moon Rising10
Ball of Confusion30
The Ballad of John and Yoko17635.29%5.5522
Band On The Run10
Barstools and Dreamers68119829.07%6.26522
Basically Frightened11100.00%8.0000
Bayou Lena502652.00%6.7603
Bear's Gone Fishin'20210752.97%4.5950
Beat On The Brat2150.00%8.4600
Benefactor40
Bertha10
Better Off32117253.58%4.56132
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam2150.00%3.6400
The Big Lagoon10
Big Wooly Mammoth2317331.60%6.4531
Bird Song251768.00%5.1520
Black Sabbath30
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blackout Blues50317634.99%6.15747
Blight2368536.02%5.6220
Blind10
Blue Indian26610338.72%5.9512
Blue Sunday4250.00%7.8900
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom4125.00%4.4400
Born On The Bayou2150.00%1.1110
Born To Be Wild11100.00%8.7500
Born Under A Bad Sign3266.67%6.6701
Bowlegged Woman2114621.80%6.35515
Boys In The Barroom2150.00%1.6700
Breathing Slow851720.00%6.8902
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl22100.00%10.0002
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Bust It Big1864825.81%6.5704
Busted10
C. Brown78441352.68%5.062511
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Find My Way Home1791910.61%8.1008
Can't Get Enough10
Can't Get High34518353.04%5.3361
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box6116.67%5.5600
Carmelita8675.00%6.7800
Casa Del Grillo875057.47%5.7910
Cease Fire45613.33%7.0900
The Chain20
Chainsaw City1424028.17%6.03715
The Changeling10
Chest Fever231252.17%7.4512
Children of the Grave20
Chilly Water110019117.36%5.823177
China Cat Sunflower492142.86%6.2600
Christmas Katie1868445.16%6.6310
Chunk Of Coal1064542.45%6.5807
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
City of Dreams1501912.67%5.3340
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace6350.00%5.5200
Climb To Safety36013537.50%6.171649
Clinic Cynic584272.41%5.0100
Coach131076.92%5.1600
Cocaine11100.00%10.0001
Coconut3128226.28%7.25729
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together7228.57%4.3910
Conrad69822632.38%6.732094
Contentment Blues2525321.03%6.43102
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King1006060.00%5.5203
Counting Train Cars362672.22%5.7400
Crack And Whistle11100.00%1.0010
Crazy483368.75%6.0600
Cream Puff War2077636.71%7.10033
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside9444.44%6.2800
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Cryptical Envelopment3226.25%4.7510
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae221045.45%8.4502
Dang Me10
Dark Bar291344.83%7.5000
Dark Day Program16743.75%7.3700
Dark End of the Street5120.00%9.0000
Dead Flowers11100.00%9.0900
Dear Mr. Fantasy1766235.23%6.63216
Degenerate14535.71%7.3700
Devil In Disguise6466.67%4.4300
Diner61820332.85%5.06162
Dirty Business724461.11%4.9031
Dirty Side Down471940.43%4.6311
Disco51221642.19%3.33810
Do It Again10
Do What You Like753242.67%5.4200
Dog Song37924.32%6.5900
Don't Be Denied671725.37%5.1322
Don't Tell The Band19736.84%6.8011
Don't Wanna Lose You853541.18%7.4501
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley11100.00%5.0000
Doreatha572849.12%6.1400
Down1256552.00%6.3800
Down On The Farm481327.08%6.6900
Dream Song19542.05%7.0611
Dream Warrior10
Drinking Muddy Water10770.00%6.3712
Drive20
Driving Song77718123.29%5.51295
Drums1511332.18%6.2131
D'yer Maker4125.00%1.0010
Dyin' Man24814156.85%5.65513
E on a G11436.36%6.9400
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You271037.04%3.5450
Easy Wind4250.00%3.3300
Electric Funeral10
Elevator To The Moon10
End Of The Show950
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards5511.82%9.0000
Excitable Boy10
Expiration Day791316.46%6.2201
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
Fairies Wear Boots2114.76%1.0010
Familiar Reality50
Feelin' Alright953435.79%6.1316
Fire on the Mountain391333.33%4.9921
First We Take Manhattan22100.00%7.1700
The Fishin' Hole11100.00%9.2900
Fishing542648.15%4.6411
Fishwater80022428.00%6.142165
Fixin' To Die1053028.57%6.2305
Flat Foot Flewzy2043316.18%8.17322
Flicker823239.02%6.3421
Folsom Prison Blues11100.00%9.0900
For What It's Worth23939.13%5.7123
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room36411.11%8.3900
Foxy Lady2150.00%10.0001
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow9555.56%6.6000
Freedom10
From The Cradle1135851.33%2.82310
Galleon433274.42%5.3340
Genesis1417855.32%6.1810
Georgia On A Fast Train22100.00%8.6401
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee321031.25%6.3410
Get In Get Out1218.33%6.2500
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)2150.00%8.7500
Get Up Early In The Morning5335.66%2.2820
Gimme1815832.04%6.9720
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Give2259441.78%6.051030
Giving Love10
Glad20
Glory1128374.11%3.31250
God Was In The Water7228.57%6.2500
Godzilla20
Goin' Out West2076430.92%5.961516
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl772127.27%6.3410
Goodpeople1739253.18%5.5772
Gotta Get Mean10
Gradle1508556.67%5.0810
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions11545.45%4.4700
Greta38215540.58%5.2080
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah6233.33%9.0001
Happy1489161.49%4.73200
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child882326.14%5.9110
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
The Harder They Come40
Hatfield60621535.48%5.9490
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball2150.00%8.0000
Heart of Gold4250.00%7.6800
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen17529.41%4.4500
Heaven3175316.72%5.3461
Help Me20
Help Me Somebody913437.36%6.1633
Henry Parsons Died65828042.55%5.533176
Her Dance Needs No Body401127.50%6.6000
Hercules10
Heroes30618259.48%4.02412
Heroes (DB)3133.33%1.1110
High Time We Went7114.29%10.0001
Highway To Heaven11100.00%1.8200
Hit It And Quit It10
Holden Oversoul75842355.80%4.826916
Home on the Range11100.00%1.1110
Honey Bee10
Honky Red461226.09%6.9500
Hope In A Hopeless World1577044.59%4.34237
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun30
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can See Clearly Now30
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Know You Rider28932.14%7.1813
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me171164.71%6.6100
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%2.0010
I Walk On Guilded Splinters1972110.66%7.3300
I Wanna Be Sedated5240.00%8.9900
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
I Wish You Would4125.00%7.7800
If You'se A Viper6350.00%4.8500
Iko Iko21628.57%8.0303
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm Not Alone47814931.17%6.2142
I'm So Glad20
Imitation Leather Shoes2689535.45%6.23940
Impossible42710725.06%6.1777
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Ain't No Use35814039.11%5.28131
It Was You7457.14%6.6700
It's All Over Now7342.86%8.9301
I've Been Working30
Jack47218940.04%6.2580
Jaded Tourist251560.00%5.5300
Jam59411319.02%5.32250
Jamais Vu21523.81%6.7600
Jessica11100.00%10.0001
Jesus Just Left Chicago26519.23%6.0502
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed11100.00%9.0000
John's Other Jam11100.00%3.6400
Journey Through The Past4125.00%1.2510
Junco Partner17317.65%5.2900
Junior41917040.57%5.142119
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Kissed My Baby1635533.74%5.7200
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning8112.50%6.6700
Key to the Highway20
Knockin' On Heaven's Door2129.52%6.6400
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1524831.58%6.87621
L.a.1859048.65%4.87160
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire2150.00%5.3800
Last Dance921314.13%4.1783
Last Date11100.00%1.1110
The Last Straw27910236.56%6.1180
Lawyers, Guns, And Money531324.53%6.3645
Lean On Me2150.00%7.1400
Let It Bleed1119.09%10.0001
Let It Rock1607245.00%6.85319
Let's Get Down To Business19210353.65%2.05750
Let's Get The Show On The Road1274636.22%2.98270
Let's Roll10
Life During Wartime65913.85%10.0009
Light Is Like Water1616.25%10.0001
Light My Fire11100.00%10.0001
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin41021452.20%3.92481
Little Lilly20211958.91%4.7460
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Little Wing681217.65%6.0410
Livin' In The USA11100.00%3.6400
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Live Rock10
Long May You Live8112.50%4.2900
Long Train Runnin'11100.00%9.0900
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop11100.00%5.5600
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale11100.00%8.7500
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With10440.00%2.4910
Love Tractor93828029.85%6.6822111
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues11100.00%8.1800
Low Rider1552214.19%5.0841
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys213146.57%6.8603
Lullaby for NYC10
Machine50414528.77%5.9191
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain991414.14%7.3010
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Makes Sense To Me64321533.44%6.341470
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come4125.00%9.0000
Man Smart, Woman Smarter7114.29%7.0600
Many Rivers To Cross110
Mardi Gras In New Orleans3266.67%7.7801
May Your Glass Be Filled791012.66%7.0400
Me And My Uncle654061.54%5.2441
Me And The Devil Blues2575521.40%6.9500
Meeting of the Waters13753.85%7.6900
Mercy2865719.93%7.1810
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity401742.50%5.6200
Moondance20
Morally Challenged11100.00%4.4400
Morning Dew20420.00%7.0701
Mountain Hideaway11100.00%6.3600
Mountain Jam6350.00%5.1800
Mr. Soul3576919.33%6.57730
Muffin Man10
My Last Act11100.00%8.8900
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous461328.26%5.7210
New Blue3266.67%5.5600
New Minglewood Blues10440.00%5.3600
New Speedway Boogie502142.00%6.0813
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin10440.00%5.7511
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1735129.48%6.63320
Nobody's Fault But Mine701825.71%7.1500
Nobody's Loss1334231.58%7.1800
None of Us Are Free471225.53%8.0203
North2488433.87%6.39627
Not Fade Away29517.24%8.3402
Nowhere To Run10
Old Joe973131.96%5.8130
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood1448055.56%3.77272
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down40
One Arm Steve27215556.99%4.772017
One Kind Favor471021.28%7.2300
Ophelia1398057.55%5.5388
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%8.8900
The Other One4748.51%5.7200
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Papa Johnny Road1156758.26%5.0152
Papa Legba36313938.29%3.80519
Papa's Home4948918.02%7.20522
Paranoid20
Party At Your Mama's House1908946.84%6.0220
Peace Frog4250.00%6.8300
People Are Strange11100.00%1.8200
Pet Sematary11100.00%7.6900
Pickin' Up The Pieces48020141.88%6.0622
Pigeons104242540.79%4.737234
Pigeons reprise11100.00%0.7710
Pilgrims52511822.48%5.91100
Plastic Jesus3133.33%7.2700
Pleas53625747.95%3.91491
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking161062.50%6.3700
Porch Song111526723.95%7.1024131
Postcard2295624.45%6.451214
Postcard reprise10
Protein Drink1112018.02%8.0510
Proud Mary10
Proving Ground63616425.79%6.611447
Puppy Sleeps2150.00%2.2200
Pusherman1272922.83%6.0240
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29310.34%6.1200
Radar Love20
Radio Child38320553.52%6.121349
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Raise The Roof451022.22%7.1800
Ramble On Rose10
Rebirtha37915039.58%5.3851
Red Beans1101210.91%7.9218
Red Hot Mama1664124.70%6.39312
Reflections2150.00%7.0000
Respect Yourself10
Ribs And Whiskey1998040.20%5.8457
Ride Me High2618030.65%5.5420
Riders On The Storm11218.18%3.2200
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock68728241.05%5.261417
Rockin' In The Free World40
Rotgut10
Rumble11100.00%2.2200
Run For Your Life9444.44%7.8900
Saint Ex1062725.47%5.5720
Sandbox241250.00%6.3300
Scarlet Begonias6466.67%3.8300
Scholarship2150.00%5.5600
Second Skin1362115.44%6.6820
Sell Sell582237.93%5.1640
Send Your Mind32016050.00%3.97475
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Sewing Machine1142219.30%8.81117
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3266.67%8.2500
The Shape I'm In281657.14%7.2413
Sharon612032.79%5.4311
She Caught The Katy19411458.76%3.674811
She Walks Right In10
Shiek4125.00%8.0000
Shoes On Tight22100.00%7.2200
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory9111.11%5.7100
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave24625.00%4.5211
Shut Up And Drive895056.18%5.8500
Sick And Tired11100.00%7.5000
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back3133.33%6.0000
Sleeping Man21912456.62%6.0405
Sleepy Monkey22811450.00%5.1390
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness65710.77%4.7030
Smoke And Burn291862.07%5.7800
Smokestack Lightning591728.81%6.4810
Smoking Factory221254.55%5.3900
Snake Drive4125.00%1.1110
Snorkle Search10
Solace8562.50%6.3800
Solid Rock1155446.96%5.77914
Sometimes1093834.86%5.42114
Somewhere In Time10
Song For Sitara141071.43%5.9200
Soul Kitchen20
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Space Wrangler116047140.60%5.006538
Sparks Fly5240.00%7.2500
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Spoonful371437.84%7.2300
St. Louis672638.81%6.5900
Stag-O-Lee10330.00%5.6100
Steven's Cat392051.28%6.4911
Still Crazy After All These Years11100.00%8.5700
Stir It Up5120.00%3.3300
Stop Breakin' Down Blues1758246.86%6.0829
Stop-Go75238451.06%5.182910
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast251248.00%5.6700
Strictly Volunteer Jam11100.00%8.4600
Success Yourself60
Sugaree351440.00%4.8021
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep8450.00%3.4410
Superstition2528.00%8.9400
Surprise Valley3298927.05%3.85290
Susie Q3266.67%8.2500
Swamp2114.76%2.5000
Sweet Leaf1516.67%1.1110
Sweetness10
Sympathy for the Devil31412.90%6.8511
T.V. Eye10
Tacos20
Tail Dragger672435.82%7.6407
The Take Out34611132.08%3.91540
Tall Boy45622248.68%4.981631
Tears of a Woman150
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify2150.00%9.2300
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin33721.21%5.9100
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
That's All Right Mama1119.09%5.0000
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%5.2300
There Is A Time11100.00%6.4300
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1014443.56%5.5553
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing5120.00%7.2700
This Masquerade20
This Part Of Town1547448.05%5.0570
This Week In Baseball10
Thought Sausage2019245.77%5.711414
Three Candles331236.36%6.2600
Tickle the Truth814859.26%4.8720
Tie Your Shoes2947224.49%6.3932
Time Fades Away5360.00%5.9200
Time Is Free3113.23%8.8900
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%5.0000
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits301343.33%5.6110
Time Waits For No One9111.11%4.0000
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Time Zones1096256.88%5.5810
Tipitina2150.00%0.8310
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night9444.44%7.1211
Tortured Artist835971.08%5.2710
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Light101148347.77%5.345196
Travelin' Man773748.05%6.8610
Trouble753648.00%6.7110
True To My Nature412970.73%4.8700
Turn On Your Love Light2229.09%10.0002
Up All Night1124035.71%5.9921
Use Me912931.87%7.2515
Vacation1282418.75%6.6202
Vampire Blues381128.95%7.8002
Vicious11100.00%6.9200
Visiting Day1185748.31%6.3200
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus20525.00%4.1830
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard11100.00%1.0010
The Waker815871.60%5.4904
Walk On24815361.69%5.4079
Walk On The Flood321650.00%6.0913
Walkin' (For Your Love)82432138.96%5.661239
Walkin' reprise30
Walking After Midnight10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind917279.12%4.2660
Weight Of The World57824842.91%4.563915
Welcome To My Nightmare11100.00%1.0010
We'll Be Fine30
Werewolves of London531120.75%9.1907
West Virginia841922.62%5.8720
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)11100.00%4.4400
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
When The Clowns Come Home321546.88%5.2400
When You Coming Home8225.00%6.5200
Who Do You Belong To?24013857.50%5.1487
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise10
The Wind Cries Mary50
Wipeout Jam10
Wish You Were Here601423.33%5.8311
Wishbone26415.38%5.8300
Wondering62132852.82%4.563113
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships17952.94%3.5420
Workin' On A Building10
Worry42319947.04%6.14534
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls11763.64%6.7900
Yer Blues10
You Better Run10220.00%8.4300
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Can't Always Get What You Want120
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours22713157.71%6.2804
You Gotta Move20
You Should Be Glad1544126.62%7.29010
You Wreck Me11100.00%0.9110
You'll Be Fine312064.52%6.3900
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone11100.00%7.0000
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away30
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2017 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).