Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Sorted By Average Position In Set

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
Little Lilly20410.49%2.5010
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
This Cruel Thing5120.00%2.5010
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
Cease Fire4912.04%3.3310
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%3.3310
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
Jam60930.49%3.3320
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
On Your Way Down4125.00%3.3310
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
Wishbone2627.69%3.3320
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Swamp22313.64%3.6130
Bear's Gone Fishin'20820.96%4.1720
Crazy4824.17%4.1720
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Degenerate14428.57%4.1740
Doreatha57814.04%4.1780
Tacos22100.00%4.1720
Benefactor4250.00%4.1720
Walkin' reprise3266.67%4.1720
Let's Get Down To Business19442.06%4.3840
Trouble763343.42%4.39320
Dirty Side Down481327.08%4.42121
The Wind Cries Mary5360.00%4.4430
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
Christmas Katie18831.60%4.4430
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
Genesis144106.94%4.5090
Expiration Day835262.65%4.50512
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
From The Cradle113119.73%4.55100
Down1252419.20%4.58220
Tickle the Truth8267.32%4.5860
Travelin' Man7845.13%4.5840
Time Waits31929.03%4.6390
Saint Ex11176.31%4.6460
Sleepy Monkey23083.48%4.7970
Gimme1822413.19%4.83200
Disco518254.83%4.83160
Airplane319103.13%4.83100
When You Coming Home8562.50%4.8330
Impossible43061.40%4.8650
May Your Glass Be Filled795569.62%4.96473
The Take Out3503710.57%4.98270
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1218.33%5.0010
Angels on High8022.50%5.0020
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand6116.67%5.0010
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Dark Day Program1616.25%5.0010
Do What You Like7611.32%5.0010
Don't Wanna Lose You8666.98%5.0050
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.0020
Drinking Muddy Water11218.18%5.0020
Drums153320.13%5.0010
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Fishing5447.41%5.0030
Four Cornered Room3725.41%5.0020
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
Geraldine And The Honeybee3213.13%5.0010
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Glory11410.88%5.0010
Happy15121.32%5.0020
Heroes30720.65%5.0020
I Like The Things About Me17211.76%5.0020
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
Jaded Tourist2813.57%5.0010
L.a.18510.54%5.0010
Little Kin41330.73%5.0030
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Mercy28851.74%5.0050
Nobody's Fault But Mine7111.41%5.0010
Old Joe974849.48%5.00454
Old Neighborhood14732.04%5.0020
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Party At Your Mama's House19121.05%5.0020
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29310.34%5.0030
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
Rebirtha38541.04%5.0030
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Second Skin14010.71%5.0010
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Slippin' Into Darkness671116.42%5.0090
Smokestack Lightning6011.67%5.0010
Smoking Factory2214.55%5.0000
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Steven's Cat4312.33%5.0010
Street Dogs For Breakfast27518.52%5.0050
Success Yourself6233.33%5.0010
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
Time Zones11132.70%5.0030
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Waitin' For The Bus20630.00%5.0030
The Waker8111.23%5.0010
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9311.08%5.0010
You Got Yours23210.43%5.0010
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%5.0000
Aunt Avis248166.45%5.05140
This Part Of Town1553522.58%5.10302
Honky Red501428.00%5.12131
Up All Night1172521.37%5.13171
Blight24072.92%5.2440
Don't Be Denied672638.81%5.29202
Pleas54081.48%5.3150
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3300
Vampire Blues39512.82%5.3340
Greta38992.31%5.3770
Nobody's Loss1346044.78%5.46577
Driving Song783182.30%5.53153
Arleen21431.40%5.5620
Contentment Blues2552610.20%5.58243
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Pusherman12886.25%5.6361
Wish You Were Here60813.33%5.6361
Surprise Valley337154.45%5.6360
Me And The Devil Blues2594015.44%5.65345
Pickin' Up The Pieces482459.34%5.69388
Jack47561.26%5.7141
Visiting Day12175.79%5.7151
Blue Indian2713512.92%5.76276
It Ain't No Use360133.61%5.77112
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Goodpeople17921.12%5.8310
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Hatfield610121.97%5.8392
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Maggot Brain10099.00%5.8340
Ribs And Whiskey203115.42%5.9182
Let's Get The Show On The Road1293426.36%5.93307
The Last Straw2813211.39%5.94265
Gradle151159.93%6.00123
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
Long May You Live8112.50%6.0000
Can't Get High348236.61%6.09165
Many Rivers To Cross11981.82%6.1162
Raise The Roof4536.67%6.1131
Who Do You Belong To?24462.46%6.1141
Ride Me High26741.50%6.2541
Stop-Go75560.79%6.2541
I'm Not Alone482408.30%6.373111
1 x 113485.97%6.4652
Dream Song19615076.53%6.4811044
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl7856.41%6.5041
Vacation1291511.63%6.5694
Pilgrims5315410.17%6.643314
Diner62140.64%6.6731
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
Heart of Gold4125.00%6.6700
Heathen1715.88%6.6700
Honey Bee5120.00%6.6700
I'm So Glad3133.33%6.6700
Jamais Vu2214.55%6.6700
Machine50850.98%6.6711
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%6.6700
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
One Kind Favor5012.00%6.6700
Protein Drink1151613.91%6.6731
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
Toura Loura Loura11100.00%6.6700
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
Help Me Somebody922426.09%6.74178
Use Me911718.68%6.7695
And It Stoned Me1634930.06%6.774017
Ophelia14096.43%6.8532
Sharon63812.70%6.8863
Tie Your Shoes29920.67%7.0800
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
Heaven3206921.56%7.144129
Bayou Lena5036.00%7.2211
Dyin' Man25131.20%7.2211
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
Time Is Free3139.68%7.2211
City of Dreams1526744.08%7.233930
Send Your Mind323175.26%7.2587
Wondering626213.35%7.301010
Big Wooly Mammoth23693.81%7.3123
Sleeping Man22352.24%7.3322
Postcard2317733.33%7.353234
C. Brown787162.03%7.4098
None of Us Are Free481633.33%7.4888
End Of The Show958387.37%7.484141
Better Off32320.62%7.5011
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
For What It's Worth2428.33%7.5011
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Holden Oversoul76581.05%7.5054
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
Soul Kitchen22100.00%7.5011
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
Solid Rock117119.40%7.5835
Worry42592.12%7.5955
Tail Dragger711926.76%7.6389
Let It Rock160116.88%7.6466
Papa Legba365174.66%7.65129
Bust It Big19152.62%7.6712
Are You Ready For The Country?281450.00%7.7457
Stop Breakin' Down Blues17795.08%7.7835
All Time Low3183711.64%7.841321
Walkin' (For Your Love)829313.74%7.851417
Papa's Home499255.01%7.901015
Goin' Out West2114521.33%7.912326
Turn On Your Love Light22627.27%7.9233
You Can't Always Get What You Want12866.67%7.9224
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2146932.24%8.055251
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
The Ballad of John and Yoko17635.29%8.1714
Rock692263.76%8.21715
Jesus Just Left Chicago26726.92%8.2103
One Arm Steve277176.14%8.24612
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
Chunk Of Coal1063028.30%8.281219
Chainsaw City1461510.27%8.33610
Feelin' Alright9566.32%8.3344
Fixin' To Die10587.62%8.3335
Hope In A Hopeless World1592616.35%8.331317
I Walk On Guilded Splinters19821.01%8.3311
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Stag-O-Lee10220.00%8.3301
Weight Of The World580264.48%8.33817
You Should Be Glad15731.91%8.3312
Coconut312165.13%8.39510
Walk On249156.02%8.44511
The Shape I'm In29724.14%8.4514
Ain't Life Grand60214223.59%8.464999
Space Wrangler1166463.95%8.552231
Bowlegged Woman2153817.67%8.641727
Lawyers, Guns, And Money551832.73%8.66714
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
High Time We Went8450.00%8.7513
Can't Find My Way Home1809552.78%8.775671
Barstools and Dreamers68771.02%8.8135
Porch Song112319817.63%8.8760149
B of D25231.19%8.8902
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Pigeons1049121.14%8.8979
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1524529.61%9.051437
Junior423153.55%9.11312
Proving Ground640385.94%9.171236
Radio Child388123.09%9.17310
Thought Sausage20562.93%9.1725
Fishwater807475.82%9.181139
Henry Parsons Died664466.93%9.261340
Tall Boy463286.05%9.29724
Climb To Safety3674612.53%9.31639
Chilly Water1106655.88%9.312160
Imitation Leather Shoes2723211.76%9.32627
Life During Wartime671319.40%9.36111
Action Man2454116.73%9.38735
Give225229.78%9.39319
Blackout Blues5105811.37%9.401451
Red Hot Mama170148.24%9.40512
Dear Mr. Fantasy1771910.73%9.47517
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1763318.75%9.49829
Love Tractor945818.57%9.501471
Makes Sense To Me6456810.54%9.571562
Red Beans1117163.96%9.672666
Last Dance953233.68%9.69930
Travelin' Light1016595.81%9.72855
Mr. Soul36213437.02%9.7327125
North255197.45%9.74118
Flat Foot Flewzy2058440.98%9.742179
Sewing Machine1181512.71%9.78014
Cream Puff War2073818.36%9.81136
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
Ace of Spades5240.00%10.0002
All Right Now11100.00%10.0001
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
Band On The Run11100.00%10.0001
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Breathing Slow8578.24%10.0007
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Come Together9333.33%10.0003
Conrad702223.13%10.00622
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
Early In The Morning Blues11100.00%10.0011
Fairies Wear Boots21628.57%10.0006
Fire on the Mountain3912.56%10.0001
Flicker8422.38%10.0002
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
I Wanna Be Sedated5240.00%10.0002
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
Papa Johnny Road11743.42%10.0024
Paranoid2150.00%10.0001
Puppy Sleeps4125.00%10.0001
Rockin' In The Free World5480.00%10.0024
Sell Sell6434.69%10.0013
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
Spoonful3712.70%10.0001
Sympathy for the Devil3126.45%10.0022
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Warning11100.00%10.0001
Werewolves of London54611.11%10.0036
You Wreck Me3133.33%10.0001
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
???30
A of D2660
Across the Universe10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine20
All Along The Watchtower120
American Standard10
Analyze10
And When I Die10
Another Man Done Gone190
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Bad Moon Rising10
Basically Frightened20
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
The Chain20
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King1040
Crack And Whistle10
Crime And Punishment10
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Dark Bar290
Dead Flowers10
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business720
Do It Again10
Don't Tell The Band190
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drive20
E on a G110
Earache My Eye10
Easy Wind40
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards550
Excitable Boy10
Familiar Reality50
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Fortunate Son10
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Galleon430
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Glad20
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla20
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Guns of Brixton10
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
The Harder They Come40
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Hearts Gone Blind20
Help Me20
Hercules10
Heroes (DB)30
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Home on the Range10
Hot In Herre10
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Want Candy10
I Wish You Would40
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
Interstellar Overdrive60
It Was You70
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning80
Key to the Highway20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Last Date10
Let's Roll10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Machine Gun50
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man Smart, Woman Smarter70
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Me And My Uncle650
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway10
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue30
New Minglewood Blues100
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin100
Not Fade Away290
The Old Man Down the Road10
On Broadway10
The Other One Jam20
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Postcard reprise10
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock Steady10
Rotgut10
Rumble10
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive920
Sick And Tired10
Sitting In Limbo20
Slip Kid10
Smoke And Burn290
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
St. Louis690
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sugaree350
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty50
Susie Q30
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1010
Thinkin'10
This Week In Baseball10
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina20
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tortured Artist840
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Trondossa10
Vicious10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Wasted Words10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yer Blues10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Got It All Wrong10
You Gotta Move20
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2018 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).