Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Overall
Current Tour
Mikey On Lead
George On Lead
Jimmy On Lead

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Sorted By Average Position In Set

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
Little Lilly20010.50%2.5010
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
This Cruel Thing5120.00%2.5010
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
Cease Fire4412.27%3.3310
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
Jam58930.51%3.3320
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
On Your Way Down4125.00%3.3310
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
Wishbone2627.69%3.3320
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Swamp21314.29%3.6130
Bear's Gone Fishin'20121.00%4.1720
Crazy4824.17%4.1720
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Degenerate14428.57%4.1740
Doreatha57814.04%4.1780
Tacos22100.00%4.1720
Benefactor4250.00%4.1720
Walkin' reprise3266.67%4.1720
Let's Get Down To Business19242.08%4.3840
Dirty Side Down471327.66%4.42121
Trouble753242.67%4.43310
The Wind Cries Mary5360.00%4.4430
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
Christmas Katie18531.62%4.4430
Genesis14196.38%4.4480
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
Expiration Day794962.03%4.54482
From The Cradle113119.73%4.55100
Down1252419.20%4.58220
Tickle the Truth8167.41%4.5860
Travelin' Man7745.19%4.5840
Time Waits30930.00%4.6390
Sleepy Monkey22883.51%4.7970
Disco512254.88%4.83160
Airplane313103.19%4.83100
When You Coming Home8562.50%4.8330
Impossible42661.41%4.8650
Saint Ex10565.71%4.8650
Gimme1812312.71%4.89190
May Your Glass Be Filled795569.62%4.96473
The Take Out3463710.69%4.98270
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall10110.00%5.0010
Angels on High7922.53%5.0020
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand6116.67%5.0010
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Dark Day Program1616.25%5.0010
Do What You Like7511.33%5.0010
Don't Wanna Lose You8567.06%5.0050
Down On The Farm4836.25%5.0020
Drinking Muddy Water10110.00%5.0010
Drums150720.13%5.0010
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Fishing5447.41%5.0030
For What It's Worth2314.35%5.0010
Four Cornered Room3625.56%5.0020
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
Geraldine And The Honeybee3213.13%5.0010
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Glory11110.90%5.0010
Happy14821.35%5.0020
Heroes30620.65%5.0020
I Like The Things About Me17211.76%5.0020
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
Jaded Tourist2514.00%5.0010
L.a.18510.54%5.0010
Little Kin41030.73%5.0030
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Mercy28551.75%5.0050
Nobody's Fault But Mine7011.43%5.0010
Old Joe974849.48%5.00454
Old Neighborhood14332.10%5.0020
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Party At Your Mama's House18821.06%5.0020
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29310.34%5.0030
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
Rebirtha37741.06%5.0030
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Second Skin13610.74%5.0010
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Slippin' Into Darkness641117.19%5.0090
Smoking Factory2114.76%5.0000
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Steven's Cat3912.56%5.0010
Street Dogs For Breakfast25520.00%5.0050
Success Yourself6233.33%5.0010
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
Time Zones10932.75%5.0030
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Waitin' For The Bus19631.58%5.0030
The Waker8111.23%5.0010
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9111.10%5.0010
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away3133.33%5.0000
Aunt Avis244166.56%5.05140
This Part Of Town1543522.73%5.10302
Up All Night1112522.52%5.13171
Honky Red451022.22%5.1791
Blight23672.97%5.2440
Don't Be Denied662537.88%5.30192
Pleas53581.50%5.3150
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3300
Vampire Blues37513.51%5.3340
Greta38192.36%5.3770
Nobody's Loss1325944.70%5.47567
Driving Song776182.32%5.53153
Arleen21131.42%5.5620
Contentment Blues2522610.32%5.58243
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Pusherman12786.30%5.6361
Wish You Were Here59813.56%5.6361
Surprise Valley328154.57%5.6360
Me And The Devil Blues2574015.56%5.65345
Pickin' Up The Pieces479459.39%5.69388
Visiting Day11775.98%5.7151
It Ain't No Use358133.63%5.77112
Blue Indian2663412.78%5.83266
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Goodpeople17221.16%5.8310
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Hatfield606121.98%5.8392
Jack47151.06%5.8331
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Maggot Brain9999.09%5.8340
Ribs And Whiskey198115.56%5.9182
Let's Get The Show On The Road1273426.77%5.93307
The Last Straw2783211.51%5.94265
Gradle1501510.00%6.00123
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
Long May You Live8112.50%6.0000
Can't Get High345236.67%6.09165
Many Rivers To Cross11981.82%6.1162
Raise The Roof4536.67%6.1131
Who Do You Belong To?24062.50%6.1141
Ride Me High26041.54%6.2541
Stop-Go75260.80%6.2541
Vacation1271411.02%6.3193
I'm Not Alone477408.39%6.373111
1 x 113086.15%6.4652
Dream Song19514976.41%6.4910944
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl7656.58%6.5041
Pilgrims5245410.31%6.643314
Diner61740.65%6.6731
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
Heart of Gold4125.00%6.6700
Heathen1715.88%6.6700
I'm So Glad2150.00%6.6700
Jamais Vu2114.76%6.6700
Machine50350.99%6.6711
New Speedway Boogie5012.00%6.6700
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
One Kind Favor4612.17%6.6700
Protein Drink1101513.64%6.6731
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
Help Me Somebody902426.67%6.74178
Use Me901718.89%6.7695
And It Stoned Me1624930.25%6.774017
Ophelia13896.52%6.8532
Sharon60813.33%6.8863
Tie Your Shoes29320.68%7.0800
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
Heaven3176921.77%7.144129
Bayou Lena5036.00%7.2211
Dyin' Man24731.21%7.2211
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
Time Is Free3139.68%7.2211
Send Your Mind319175.33%7.2587
City of Dreams1496644.30%7.293830
Wondering621213.38%7.301010
Big Wooly Mammoth23093.91%7.3123
Postcard2297532.75%7.323233
C. Brown784162.04%7.4098
None of Us Are Free471634.04%7.4888
Better Off32020.63%7.5011
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Holden Oversoul75781.06%7.5054
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
Sleeping Man21941.83%7.5022
Soul Kitchen22100.00%7.5011
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
End Of The Show948287.23%7.514041
Solid Rock115119.57%7.5835
Worry42292.13%7.5955
Let It Rock160116.88%7.6466
Papa Legba362174.70%7.65129
Bust It Big18552.70%7.6712
Are You Ready For The Country?281450.00%7.7457
Stop Breakin' Down Blues17495.17%7.7835
Tail Dragger661827.27%7.7879
All Time Low3123711.86%7.841321
Walkin' (For Your Love)823313.77%7.851417
Goin' Out West2074521.74%7.912326
Turn On Your Love Light22627.27%7.9233
You Can't Always Get What You Want11872.73%7.9224
Papa's Home493244.87%7.951015
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2126832.08%8.085151
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
The Ballad of John and Yoko17635.29%8.1714
Rock686263.79%8.21715
Jesus Just Left Chicago25728.00%8.2103
One Arm Steve272176.25%8.24612
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
Chunk Of Coal1063028.30%8.281219
Chainsaw City1421510.56%8.33610
Feelin' Alright9566.32%8.3344
Fixin' To Die10587.62%8.3335
High Time We Went7342.86%8.3312
Hope In A Hopeless World1562616.67%8.331317
I Walk On Guilded Splinters19721.02%8.3311
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Stag-O-Lee10220.00%8.3301
Weight Of The World577264.51%8.33817
Coconut311165.14%8.39510
Walk On247156.07%8.44511
Ain't Life Grand59414123.74%8.454998
The Shape I'm In28725.00%8.4514
Space Wrangler1159463.97%8.552231
Bowlegged Woman2103717.62%8.601726
Lawyers, Guns, And Money531833.96%8.66714
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
Can't Find My Way Home1799553.07%8.775671
Pigeons1041111.06%8.7968
Barstools and Dreamers68071.03%8.8135
Porch Song111419417.41%8.8558145
B of D24831.21%8.8902
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1524529.61%9.051437
Junior419153.58%9.11312
Fishwater799465.76%9.171038
Proving Ground635385.98%9.171236
Thought Sausage20063.00%9.1725
Climb To Safety3594311.98%9.26636
Tall Boy455286.15%9.29724
Chilly Water1098635.74%9.292158
Imitation Leather Shoes2673211.99%9.32627
Henry Parsons Died657456.85%9.351240
Life During Wartime651320.00%9.36111
Action Man2394016.74%9.37734
Give225229.78%9.39319
Blackout Blues5025711.35%9.471351
Dear Mr. Fantasy1761910.80%9.47517
Love Tractor937788.32%9.481468
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1733218.50%9.48828
Radio Child382112.88%9.55210
Makes Sense To Me6426810.59%9.571562
Red Hot Mama165137.88%9.62512
Red Beans1107164.55%9.672666
Last Dance923133.70%9.68929
North247176.88%9.71116
Travelin' Light1010595.84%9.72855
Mr. Soul35613337.36%9.7227124
Flat Foot Flewzy2038441.38%9.742179
Sewing Machine1131412.39%9.76013
Cream Puff War2073818.36%9.81136
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
Ace of Spades4125.00%10.0001
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
Band On The Run11100.00%10.0001
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Breathing Slow8478.33%10.0007
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Come Together7342.86%10.0003
Conrad697223.16%10.00622
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
Early In The Morning Blues11100.00%10.0011
Fairies Wear Boots21628.57%10.0006
Fire on the Mountain3912.56%10.0001
Flicker8122.47%10.0002
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
I Wanna Be Sedated5240.00%10.0002
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
Papa Johnny Road11443.51%10.0024
Paranoid2150.00%10.0001
Rockin' In The Free World4375.00%10.0023
Sell Sell5835.17%10.0013
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
Spoonful3712.70%10.0001
Sympathy for the Devil3126.45%10.0022
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Warning11100.00%10.0001
Werewolves of London53611.32%10.0036
You Should Be Glad15221.32%10.0002
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
???30
A of D2640
Across the Universe10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine10
All Along The Watchtower120
American Standard10
Analyze10
And When I Die10
Another Man Done Gone190
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Bad Moon Rising10
Basically Frightened10
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
The Chain20
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Cocaine10
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Cortez the Killer60
Cotton Was King990
Crack And Whistle10
Crime And Punishment10
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Dark Bar290
Dead Flowers10
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business720
Do It Again10
Don't Tell The Band180
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drive20
E on a G100
Earache My Eye10
Easy Wind40
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards550
Excitable Boy10
Familiar Reality50
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Fortunate Son10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Galleon430
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Glad20
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla20
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Guns of Brixton10
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
The Harder They Come40
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Hearts Gone Blind20
Help Me20
Hercules10
Heroes (DB)20
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun20
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Want Candy10
I Wish You Would40
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
Interstellar Overdrive60
It Was You70
Jessica10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning80
Key to the Highway20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire20
Last Date10
Let's Roll10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress10
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love For Sale10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Machine Gun50
Magic Bus10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man Smart, Woman Smarter70
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Me And My Uncle650
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged10
Mountain Hideaway10
Mountain Jam60
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue30
New Minglewood Blues100
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin100
Not Fade Away290
The Old Man Down the Road10
On Broadway10
The Other One Jam20
People Are Strange10
Pet Sematary10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Postcard reprise10
Puppy Sleeps20
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rotgut10
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive880
Sick And Tired10
Sitting In Limbo20
Slip Kid10
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning590
Snake Drive40
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Somewhere In Time10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
St. Louis670
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sugaree350
Sun Keep80
Susie Q30
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tears of a Woman150
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
There Is A Time10
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1010
Thinkin'10
This Week In Baseball10
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina20
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tortured Artist830
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Vicious10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Wasted Words10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yer Blues10
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours2260
You Gotta Move20
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2017 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).