Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Overall Song Stats - Single Encore Sorted By Average Position In Set

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
I Trusted You2150.00%2.5010
Little Lilly21310.47%2.5010
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
This Cruel Thing6116.67%2.5010
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
Benefactor4125.00%3.3310
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
Cease Fire5411.85%3.3310
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%3.3310
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
On Your Way Down5120.00%3.3310
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Somewhere In Time3133.33%3.3310
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
Tiptoe Through The Tulips11100.00%3.3310
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
Wishbone2727.41%3.3320
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Swamp22313.64%3.6130
Jam63320.32%3.7510
There Is A Time4250.00%3.7520
Bear's Gone Fishin'21820.92%4.1720
Crazy4824.17%4.1720
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Degenerate15426.67%4.1740
Doreatha57814.04%4.1780
The Wind Cries Mary5240.00%4.1720
Let's Get Down To Business19542.05%4.3840
Trouble793341.77%4.39320
Dirty Side Down481327.08%4.42121
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
Christmas Katie19331.55%4.4430
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
Expiration Day865462.79%4.49532
Genesis148106.76%4.5090
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
From The Cradle115119.57%4.55100
Down1252318.40%4.57210
Tickle the Truth8567.06%4.5860
Travelin' Man7945.06%4.5840
Time Waits31929.03%4.6390
Saint Ex12075.83%4.6460
Sleepy Monkey23483.42%4.7970
Gimme1892412.70%4.83200
Airplane329103.04%4.83100
Disco529244.54%4.86140
Impossible43761.37%4.8650
When You Coming Home9666.67%4.8640
May Your Glass Be Filled835768.67%4.96493
The Take Out3543710.45%4.98260
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1317.69%5.0010
Angels on High8122.47%5.0020
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Dark Day Program1616.25%5.0010
Do What You Like7811.28%5.0010
Don't Wanna Lose You8666.98%5.0050
Down On The Farm5048.00%5.0030
Drinking Muddy Water11218.18%5.0020
Drums155920.13%5.0010
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Fishing5447.41%5.0030
Four Cornered Room4025.00%5.0020
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
Geraldine And The Honeybee3425.88%5.0020
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Glory11510.87%5.0010
Happy15521.29%5.0020
Heroes30720.65%5.0020
I Like The Things About Me17211.76%5.0020
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
Jaded Tourist3412.94%5.0010
L.a.18610.54%5.0010
Little Kin41830.72%5.0030
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Mercy29341.37%5.0040
Nobody's Fault But Mine7111.41%5.0010
Old Joe994848.48%5.00454
Old Neighborhood15431.95%5.0020
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Party At Your Mama's House19921.01%5.0020
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline30413.33%5.0040
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
Rebirtha39541.01%5.0030
Rumble4125.00%5.0010
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Second Skin14710.68%5.0010
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Slippin' Into Darkness701115.71%5.0090
Smokestack Lightning6211.61%5.0010
Smoking Factory2214.55%5.0000
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Steven's Cat4812.08%5.0010
Street Dogs For Breakfast28621.43%5.0060
Success Yourself6116.67%5.0000
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
This Friendly World11100.00%5.0000
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
Time Zones11632.59%5.0030
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Waitin' For The Bus20630.00%5.0030
Walkin' reprise3133.33%5.0010
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9811.02%5.0010
Wish You Were Here60610.00%5.0050
You Got Yours23910.42%5.0010
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away4250.00%5.0010
This Part Of Town1593723.27%5.02322
Aunt Avis252166.35%5.05140
Honky Red601525.00%5.11141
Up All Night1262519.84%5.13171
Pleas54881.46%5.3150
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3300
Vampire Blues41512.20%5.3340
Greta40292.24%5.3770
Don't Be Denied692536.23%5.40192
Pickin' Up The Pieces487438.83%5.41386
Blight25083.20%5.4240
Nobody's Loss1396143.88%5.45587
Driving Song795172.14%5.46153
Pusherman13275.30%5.4861
Arleen22031.36%5.5620
Goodpeople19131.57%5.5620
Contentment Blues2582610.08%5.58243
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Visiting Day12486.45%5.6361
Surprise Valley351154.27%5.6360
Gradle155138.39%5.64112
Me And The Devil Blues2623914.89%5.66335
Let's Get The Show On The Road1313224.43%5.68285
It Ain't No Use363143.86%5.71122
Jack48461.24%5.7141
Blue Indian2803512.50%5.76276
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Hatfield619121.94%5.8392
The Last Straw2843010.56%5.83244
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Maggot Brain10298.82%5.8340
Ribs And Whiskey215115.12%5.9182
Can't Get High355246.76%5.97175
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
Long May You Live8112.50%6.0000
Stop-Go76250.66%6.0041
Many Rivers To Cross12975.00%6.1162
Raise The Roof4536.67%6.1131
Tacos33100.00%6.1121
Ride Me High27941.43%6.2541
The Waker8422.38%6.2510
I'm Not Alone492397.93%6.413011
1 x 114085.71%6.4652
Vacation1331612.03%6.46104
Dream Song19815075.76%6.4810944
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl8256.10%6.5041
Pilgrims5435510.13%6.523513
Protein Drink1231915.45%6.5831
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
Cocaine2150.00%6.6700
Diner63140.63%6.6731
Drift Away11100.00%6.6700
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
For What It's Worth27311.11%6.6721
Heathen1915.26%6.6700
Home on the Range11100.00%6.6700
I'm So Glad9111.11%6.6700
Jamais Vu2314.35%6.6700
Machine51650.97%6.6711
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
One Kind Favor5311.89%6.6700
Ophelia144106.94%6.6742
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
Toura Loura Loura11100.00%6.6700
Who Do You Belong To?24972.81%6.6742
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
And It Stoned Me1675029.94%6.734017
Help Me Somebody932425.81%6.74178
Use Me941718.09%6.7695
Sharon68811.76%6.8863
Tie Your Shoes30830.97%6.9400
City of Dreams1546542.21%7.043827
Send Your Mind328164.88%7.0886
Time Is Free32412.50%7.0811
Heaven3237021.67%7.114229
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
C. Brown791172.15%7.16108
Bayou Lena5235.77%7.2211
Dyin' Man25331.19%7.2211
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
End Of The Show1008484.00%7.244238
Wondering634213.31%7.301010
Big Wooly Mammoth24793.64%7.3123
Papa Legba369154.07%7.33107
Postcard2377531.65%7.383134
None of Us Are Free481633.33%7.4888
Bastards In Bubbles3133.33%7.5000
Better Off32620.61%7.5011
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Holden Oversoul77781.03%7.5054
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
Puppy Sleeps7228.57%7.5011
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Volare11100.00%7.5000
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
Solid Rock117119.40%7.5835
Worry42892.10%7.5955
Tail Dragger761925.00%7.6389
Let It Rock161116.83%7.6466
Bust It Big20252.48%7.6712
All Time Low3283310.06%7.731118
Are You Ready For The Country?291448.28%7.7457
Sleeping Man22862.63%7.7823
Stop Breakin' Down Blues18394.92%7.7835
Walkin' (For Your Love)839313.69%7.851417
Papa's Home509254.91%7.901015
Turn On Your Love Light23626.09%7.9233
You Can't Always Get What You Want13861.54%7.9224
Goin' Out West2174319.82%7.932125
Feelin' Alright9555.26%8.0033
One Arm Steve286155.24%8.00610
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2186831.19%8.015051
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
The Ballad of John and Yoko18633.33%8.1714
Rock702263.70%8.21715
Jesus Just Left Chicago28725.00%8.2103
Chainsaw City1531711.11%8.24811
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
Weight Of The World583254.29%8.27816
Fixin' To Die10687.55%8.3335
Heart of Gold5240.00%8.3301
Honey Bee11545.45%8.3313
Hope In A Hopeless World1622616.05%8.331317
I Walk On Guilded Splinters20220.99%8.3311
New Speedway Boogie5123.92%8.3301
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Stag-O-Lee10220.00%8.3301
You Should Be Glad16231.85%8.3312
Chunk Of Coal1102926.36%8.391019
Walk On253155.93%8.44511
The Shape I'm In30723.33%8.4514
Ain't Life Grand61614323.21%8.5048101
Bowlegged Woman2223616.22%8.561625
Barstools and Dreamers69560.86%8.6124
Coconut315154.76%8.61410
Space Wrangler1178453.82%8.632131
Lawyers, Guns, And Money601830.00%8.66714
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
Can't Find My Way Home1819150.28%8.725167
B of D25831.16%8.8902
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Porch Song113419216.93%8.9152145
High Time We Went9555.56%9.0014
Proving Ground645365.58%9.041133
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1534529.41%9.051437
Junior433153.46%9.11312
Radio Child397123.02%9.17310
Red Hot Mama180168.89%9.17513
Thought Sausage21362.82%9.1725
Fishwater819475.74%9.181139
Pigeons1064111.03%9.2459
Henry Parsons Died676466.80%9.261340
Tall Boy475275.68%9.26723
Climb To Safety3814612.07%9.31639
Chilly Water1118655.81%9.312060
Imitation Leather Shoes2833211.31%9.32627
Life During Wartime721318.06%9.36111
Blackout Blues5235811.09%9.401351
Action Man2534317.00%9.41737
Dear Mr. Fantasy182179.34%9.41415
Makes Sense To Me6546810.40%9.471561
Love Tractor956808.37%9.491470
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1803318.33%9.49829
North266228.27%9.55220
Give225219.33%9.60219
Red Beans1127062.50%9.672565
Travelin' Light1022565.48%9.70752
Mr. Soul37013035.14%9.7223121
Flat Foot Flewzy2108339.52%9.742078
Cream Puff War2133817.84%9.81136
Sewing Machine1261814.29%9.81017
Last Dance983232.65%9.82830
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
Ace of Spades5240.00%10.0002
All Right Now11100.00%10.0001
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Breathing Slow8855.68%10.0005
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Come Together10330.00%10.0003
Conrad711223.09%10.00622
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
Fairies Wear Boots22731.82%10.0007
Fire on the Mountain4012.50%10.0001
Flicker8422.38%10.0002
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
I Wanna Be Sedated5240.00%10.0002
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
Papa Johnny Road12043.33%10.0024
Rockin' In The Free World5480.00%10.0024
Sell Sell7234.17%10.0013
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
Soul Kitchen2150.00%10.0001
Spoonful3812.63%10.0001
Sympathy for the Devil3226.25%10.0022
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Warning11100.00%10.0001
Werewolves of London54611.11%10.0036
You Wreck Me9666.67%10.0006
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
???30
A of D2700
Across the Universe10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine20
All Along The Watchtower140
American Standard10
Analyze20
And When I Die10
Another Man Done Gone190
Aqualung10
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand60
Bad Moon Rising10
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened30
Beat On The Brat20
Bertha10
Big Chief10
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
The Chain20
Chicken Strut10
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Cortez the Killer70
Cotton Was King1100
Crack And Whistle10
Crime And Punishment10
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Dark Bar340
Dead Flowers10
Desperados Waiting For A Train10
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business750
Do It Again10
Don't Tell The Band190
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drive20
E on a G110
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
Easy Wind50
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards570
Excitable Boy10
Familiar Reality60
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Fortunate Son10
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Galleon430
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Glad20
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Good Morning Mr. Hard On10
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Guns of Brixton10
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
The Harder They Come40
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Hearts Gone Blind20
Help Me20
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes (DB)30
Hey Pocky Way10
Highway To Heaven10
Hit It And Quit It10
Hot In Herre10
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Got No Business Doin' Business Today10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Want Candy10
I Wish You Would40
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
Interstellar Overdrive60
It Was You70
Jessica10
Jesus Was A Capricorn10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning90
Key to the Highway20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Last Date10
Let's Roll10
Life As A Tree10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress20
Long Train Runnin'10
Longer Look10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Machine Gun50
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man On The Moon10
Man Smart, Woman Smarter80
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Me And My Uncle650
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Milk And Cookies10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged20
Mountain Hideaway30
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue60
New Minglewood Blues100
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin110
Not Fade Away290
The Old Man Down the Road10
On Broadway10
The Other One Jam20
Paranoid20
People Are Strange10
Perfect Day10
Pet Sematary10
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Postcard reprise10
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock Steady10
Rotgut10
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive950
Sick And Tired10
Silent Night10
Sitting In Limbo20
Slip Kid10
Smoke And Burn290
Snake Drive50
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
St. Louis700
Starman10
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sugaree350
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty130
Susie Q30
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1020
Thinkin'10
This Week In Baseball10
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits Jam10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina20
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tortured Artist840
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Trondossa20
Vicious10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waiting For The Wind To Blow Down The Tree In My Backyard10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Wasted Words10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues40
What A Wonderful World10
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yer Blues10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Got It All Wrong10
You Gotta Move20
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2020 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).